← All results

Transcontinental Race 2016 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Kristof Allegaert3SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:17h:02m
2Neil Phillips172SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:21h:43m
3Carlos Mazón60SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:23h:51m
4James Hayden75SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:05h:31m
5Peter Sandholt77SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:10h:32m
6Nelson Trees80SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:18h:32m
7Geoffroy Dussault93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:21h:30m
8Ultan Coyle4SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:00--32m
9Vincent Muhlethaler168SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:06h:50m
10Michael Wacker72SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:06h:50m
11Daniel Fisher133SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:08h:58m
12Matthew Falconer154SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:09h:26m
13Samuli Mäkinen84SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:16h:30m
14Stephane Ouaja12SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:18h:46m
15Stuart Birnie142SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:00--26m
16Philipp Schwedthelm16SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:04h:58m
17Michal Wolff166SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:27m
18Frank van der Sman66SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:28m
19Jacopo Porreca171SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:10h:32m
20Joseph Todd89SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:30m
21Andrew Sallnow144SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:44m
22Ryszard Deneka91SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:15h:51m
23Björn Lenhard26SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:16h:01m
24Zbynek Simcik42SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:18h:38m
25Chris White24SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:20h:36m
26Stefan Slegl140SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:52m
27Jürgen Knupe46SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:00--30m
28David Winton175SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:29m
29Urs Arnold Kutschera167SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:59m
30Jack Thompson14SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:05m
31James Mansell30SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:46m
32Patrick Miette32SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:08h:33m
33Emily Chappell7SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:28m
34Frank Proud155SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:28m
35Max Kraus82SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:11h:23m
36Rudy Rollenberg162SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:17h:53m
37Mike Sheldrake19SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:17h:57m
38Bela Kuzler163SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:21h:28m
39Anton Lindberg17SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:42m
40Jack Keevill11SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:00--05m
41Jeff Liu37SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:02h:42m
42Charles Batho159SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:29m
43Paul Buckley67SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:35m
44Fabian Rabe151SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:29m
45Mikko Mäkipää44SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:25m
46Dragan Mladenovic137SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:50m
47Eyvind Bergstrm41SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:25m
48Mindaugas Sasnauskas73SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:45m
49Robert Quirk96SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:04m
50Mehmet Serta nal145SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:05m
51Darren Franks114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:18m
52Ben May124SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:25m
53Michal Plech57SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:21h:18m
54Christopher Dennis146SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:21h:32m
55Andrew Brogan104SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:23h:31m
56Joshua Rea64SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:24h:27m
57Eric Jacquemin122SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:01h:35m
58Johanna Josten-van Duinkerken Netherlands141SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:03h:35m
59Andreas Behrens28SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:13h:02m
60Alain Puiseux52SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:14h:07m
61Jan-Willem Bobbink10SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:15h:36m
62Andy Buchs110SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:16h:45m
63Michael Lapcevic45SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:16m
64Andrs Navarro Rodrigo112SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:30m
65Oliver Quinton22SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:41m
66Thierry Mourlanne71SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:24h:30m
67Vinicius Martins74SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:21m
68Jayne Wadsworth5SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:47m
69Mark Booker65SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:47m
70Robert Jordan61SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:11h:25m
71Scott Andrews158SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:12m
72Nathan Jones76SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:22h:41m
73Craig Dolwin164SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:23h:37m
74Mark Hunter118SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:03h:05m
75Douglas Migden47SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:12h:28m
76Patrick Day128SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:12h:34m
77Hilde Geens31SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:17h:30m
78David Price99SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:19h:00--
79Rory Kemper116SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:19h:42m
80Avni Berk Okyay55SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:11h:11m
81Rose McGovern136SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:04h:24m
82Simeon Jurukov113SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:14h:30m
83Pierluigi Talamona126SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:01h:00--
84Cheng-Hui Hsieh92SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:34h:56m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.