← All results

TransAtlantic Way 2017 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Björn LernhardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared6d:01h:24m
2Luke AlanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared6d:22h:19m
3Dan MassieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:07h:17m
4Ales ZavoralSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:11h:32m
5Charles BathoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:17h:01m
6Paul AldersonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:18h:50m
7Stewart McConnellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared7d:20h:11m
8James Juneyt DennisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:00h:06m
9Samuel ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:01h:14m
10Gerald HerraduraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:01h:57m
11Markku LeppalaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:04h:19m
12Mike SheldrakeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:05h:27m
13Tomas ZaplatilekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:06h:57m
14Benjamin HoudrySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:11h:15m
15Ben HolmesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:11h:53m
16Yves ConenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:14h:23m
17Dario ValesiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:18h:35m
18Gavin ScottSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:03h:34m
19Nicholas CannonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:15m
20Kevin CroninSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:36m
21Ivan CornellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:05h:46m
22Rudy RollenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
23Anna OrenSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
24Stephan Van RaaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:06h:29m
25Mark CharlesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:07h:39m
26Andy BachsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:12h:19m
27Fabio LucantoniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00m
28Daniele MiglioriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00m
29Frank ZwanenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:00m
30Ben RickabySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:13h:32m
31Simon PaiceSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:14h:04m
32Victoria MayesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:22h:27m
33Jesko von WerthernSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:23h:03m
34Ross McBreartySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:05h:50m
35Doug CorrieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:06h:45m
36Paul AlinejadSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:20m
37Liam LandersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:07h:57m
38Paulius MikutisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:03m
39Jakub GiselaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:34m
40Charles BillauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:08h:47m
41Damian CampbellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:13h:24m
42Isobel JoblingSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:00h:52m
43Neil TaylorSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:01h:07m
44Richard ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:18h:33m
Mike DolanSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Tim BeichtSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Birgit ZimmermannSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Derek FinneganSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Neil DallawaySoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Rolland GuillonSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Sean WebsterSoloMFinished (OTL)Traditional/Geared------
Toby EdwardsSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Tim LeicesterSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Stuart JamesSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Stephen GaskellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Simone ParriSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Rachele SonninoSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Paula RegenerSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Paul CurranSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Paul BuckleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Oliver QuintonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Odd JordheimSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Niko WojtyiaSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Mike HenleySoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Lee TownendSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Kyle ArmstrongSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Katie L’HerpiniereSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared------
John ClelandSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Jayne WadsworthSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Jason WoodhouseSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Jamie RobisonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
James MansellSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Giles HartwrightSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Emily ChappellSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Chris JacksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Charlotte ThompsonnSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Cedric AndreSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Andrew PiddSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Alex HicksonSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------
Bernd PaulSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared------

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.