← All results

Trans Am Bike Race 2017 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Evan DeutschSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:08h:58m
2Jon LesterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:12h:48m
3Janie HayesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:07h:41m
4Jose BermudezSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:15h:59m
5Michele MianiSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:15h:59m
6Ken RaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:20h:19m
7Ryszard DenekaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:23h:28m
8Sofiane SehiliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:04h:47m
9Max LippeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:08h:14m
10Pim Ter HennepeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:15h:56m
11Michelangelo PacificoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:18h:49m
12Michael WackerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:09h:57m
13Lukas AufschlagerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:21h:07m
14Hippy HippySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:02h:45m
15Amy LippeSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:21h:08m
16Anton LindbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:21h:10m
17Jack PetersonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:00--50m
18Ryan HenrySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:06m
19Rod StainesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:07h:38m
20Rolf MoserSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:22h:47m
21Mitchell PotterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:14h:28m
22Steven MooreSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:17h:47m
23Matthias RauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:21h:58m
24Meaghan HackinenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:01m
25Nuno LopesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:23h:22m
26Brian WelshSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:23h:32m
27Oivind ErevikSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:14h:31m
28Danny LockhartSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:16h:04m
29Kevin McClainSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:16h:05m
30Chris StellatoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:08h:43m
31Mike RobisonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:23h:30m
32Mike BenigniSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:11h:30m
33Russell JonesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:11h:42m
34Mark CrokerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:13h:44m
35JJ SimonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:23h:20m
36Clay StarkSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:01h:34m
37Russell SlaterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:02h:03m
38John RichardsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:02h:54m
39Ben GreeneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:08h:14m
40Christopher OwenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:10h:50m
41Aaron EhlersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:10h:59m
42Jonathan BrownSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:23h:27m
43Duncan LloydSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:06h:50m
44Roberto RoblesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:10h:01m
45David Barstow RobinsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:23h:49m
46David HortonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:59m
47Nick MaceySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared35d:17h:09m
48Michael McClellandSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared36d:00--45m
49John CookeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared37d:10h:21m
50J.J. CruzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared41d:07h:25m
51Gordon WallerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared41d:07h:55m
52Doug HaluzaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:11h:41m
53Jeff StamerjohnSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared66d:09h:29m
54Peter AndersenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared77d:04h:40m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.