← All results

Tour Divide 2012 results

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Oliver WhalleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:02h:54m
2Craig StapplerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:16h:45m
3Garrett PeltonenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:22h:00m
4Kurt SandiforthSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:22h:04m
5Serge ChiassonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:23h:25m
6Jarrel RyterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:12h:17m
W1 / 7Eszter HoranyiSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:03h:35m
8Dylan TaylorSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:09h:31m
Babe the Blue tandamSoloMFinishedTandem/Geared20d:12h:18m
9Eric SchraufnagelSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:17h:21m
10Ryan CorreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:02h:51m
11Al BrunissoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:09h:36m
12Terry BrannickSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:17m
W2 / 13Katherine WallaceSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:14h:35m
14Georg DeckSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:02h:55m
15Michael IntrabartolaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:02h:55m
16David GoldbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:51m
17Giovanni RoveriSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:12h:58m
18Danilo ClapierSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:13h:01m
19Dave MeissnerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:16h:20m
20Aaron WeinsheimerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:06m
21Justin SimioniSoloMFinishedSingle Speed23d:05h:29m
W3 / 22Tracey PetervarySoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:19h:15m
23Max MorrisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:19h:19m
24Erik GoedhartSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:19h:24m
25John PhillipsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:01h:15m
26Kevin GretenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:08h:00m
27Tom ThomasSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:10h:39m
28Nathan MawkesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:10h:43m
29Billy RiceSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:19h:23m
30Scott AndrewsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:05h:46m
31Chris ZagozenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:06h:41m
32Al GilmoreSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:06h:42m
33Josh SmithSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:06h:42m
34Brett StepanikSoloMFinishedSingle Speed26d:06h:45m
35Jon CoxSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:08h:32m
36Ben YandeuaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:18h:06m
37Marco CostaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:22h:40m
38Elena MasserantiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:22h:41m
39Greg LavitskySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:04h:50m
W4 / 40Sara DallmanSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:12h:05m
41Rich WolfSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:23h:00m
42James HodgesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:01h:44m
43Steven MartineSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:10h:31m
44Prentice CampbellSoloMFinishedSingle Speed29d:10h:35m
45Cody RudowSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:15h:22m
46Louis NicholsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:23h:59m
47Aaron HershbergerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:00h:02m
48Tyson FahrenbruckSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:02h:42m
49Gary BeaumontSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:06h:28m
W5 / 50Melissa LieblingSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:07h:48m
finisherMichael ClevelandSoloMFinishedSingle Speed33d:08h:37m
finisherRicardo AlessiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared35d:02h:06m
finisherDonald McCreadySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared35d:06h:10m
finisherBruce GirouxSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared36d:09h:45m
finisherDan HaskinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared39d:09h:13m
finisherMichelle DulieuSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared39d:10h:17m
finisherAnders EllegardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:00h:00m
finisherKim FrandsenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:05h:35m
finisherJim StansburySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:10h:57m
finisherTracy BurgeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:11h:04m
finisherGiorgio AlessiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared54d:00h:00m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.