← All results

Tour Divide 2013 results

  • * 78 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • Filter by category:

    RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Mike HallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:55mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    2Jesse CarlssonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:12h:08mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    3Alex HarrisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:05h:28mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    4James OlsenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:05h:29mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    5Liam CrowleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:05h:36mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    6Brian PalSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:09h:28mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    7Leo PershallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:01h:45mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    8Saemi BurkartSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:12h:08mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    9Reto KollerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared18d:12h:10mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    10Forest BakerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:12h:22mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    11Anderson MarkleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:14h:42mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    12Ethan StewartSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:11h:56mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    13Thomas LaneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:20h:34mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    14Brett SimpsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:21h:05mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    15Mike JohnsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:21h:07mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    16Scott McConnellSoloMFinishedSingle speed20d:21h:07mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    17Luke RaganSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:21h:07mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    18Arran PearsonSoloMFinishedSingle speed20d:23h:32mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    19Tim Van den DaeleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:23h:42mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    20Gunther DesmedtSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:23h:43mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    21Evan DeutschSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:23h:44mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    22Robin SchwartzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:04h:50mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    23Hugh HarveySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:38mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    24Nick HuttonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:15h:51mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    25Nathan MawkesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:15h:52mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    26Chris ArndtSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:23h:22mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    27Christopher BennettSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:01h:26mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    28Sean PutmanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:04h:06mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    29Ryan SigsbeySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:04h:39mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    30Bryan HeselbachSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:04h:46mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    31Chris CulosSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:06h:59mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    32Peter HaileSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:07h:00mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    33Ezra MullenSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:07h:29mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    34Peter MaindonaldSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:08h:45mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    35Kevin CampagnaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:17mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    36Jean-Louis DoridotSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:16h:43mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    37Ron BabingtonSoloMFinishedSingle speed22d:16h:48mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    38Sara DallmanSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:19h:05mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    39Rob OrrSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:07h:41mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    40Scott ThigpenSoloMFinishedSingle speed23d:07h:46mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    41Kristen ArnoldSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:12h:02mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    42Taylor KruseSoloMFinishedSingle speed23d:12h:04mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    43Michael PartheymullerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:12h:04mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    44Eric FosterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:12h:06mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    45Ty HathawaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:12h:08mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    46Joseph HolwaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:12h:24mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    47Greg ThompsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:15h:10mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    48Jeff MullenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:17h:11mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    49Lan MacNabSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:11mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    50Drew MclntoshSoloMFinishedSingle speed24d:08h:06mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    51Greg StrauserSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:08h:42mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    52Kent DavidsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:09h:23mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    53Thomas BorstSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:02h:52mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    54Ed TurkalySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:05h:02mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    55James HodgesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:05h:22mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    56Michael GruenertSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:06h:34mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    57J.D.(Crusher) PaulsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:07h:56mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    58Dennis LoewenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:04h:00mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    59Fred ArdenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:05h:29mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    60Michael ArenbergSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:05h:38mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    61Hamish McKeeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:05h:58mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    62Matt BialowasSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:11h:58mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    63Matthew LiggettSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:11h:58mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    64Mauro NappoliniSoloMFinishedSingle speed27d:15h:20mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    65Greg Andre-BarrettSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:04h:05mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    66Michael KompSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:08h:24mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    67Martin OrtmanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:10h:37mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    68Michael MeadSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:11h:36mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    69Dustin HillSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:12h:03mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    70Velimir LetojaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:05h:13mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    71Rick AshtonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:08h:45mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    72Richard CostelloSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:09h:48mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    73Brian SteeleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:12h:04mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    74Hal RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:08h:09mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    75Andrew StuntzSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:08h:14mDetour - P.Mesa AND Gila
    76Peter Kraft JrSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:13h:08mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    77Peter Kraft SrSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared31d:13h:12mDetour - P.Mesa ONLY
    Mark ProiaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared33d:03h:13m
    Ralph Yukon KraussSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared47d:07h:33m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.