← All results

Transcontinental Race 2016 results

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibCategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Kristof Allegaert3SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared8d:17h:02m
2Neil Phillips172SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:21h:43m
3Carlos Mazn60SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared9d:23h:51m
4James Hayden75SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:05h:31m
5Peter Sandholt77SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:10h:32m
6Nelson Trees80SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:18h:32m
7Geoffroy Dussault93SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:21h:30m
8Ultan Coyle4SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:00h:32m
9Vincent Muhlethaler168SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:06h:50m
10Michael Wacker72SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:06h:50m
11Daniel Fisher133SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:08h:58m
12Matthew Falconer154SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:09h:26m
13Samuli Mkinen84SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:16h:30m
14Stephane Ouaja12SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:18h:46m
15Stuart Birnie142SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:00h:26m
16Philipp Schwedthelm16SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:04h:58m
17Michal Wolff166SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:27m
18Frank van der Sman66SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:05h:28m
19Jacopo Porreca171SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:10h:32m
20Joseph Todd89SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:30m
21Andrew Sallnow144SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:44m
22Ryszard Deneka91SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:15h:51m
23Bjrn Lenhard26SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:16h:01m
24Zbynek Simcik42SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:18h:38m
25Chris White24SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:20h:36m
26Stefan Slegl140SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:52m
27Jrgen Knupe46SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:00h:30m
28David Winton175SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:29m
29Urs Arnold Kutschera167SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:03h:59m
30Jack Thompson14SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:05m
31James Mansell30SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:46m
32Patrick Miette32SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:08h:33m
33Emily Chappell7SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:28m
34Frank Proud155SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:28m
35Max Kraus82SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:11h:23m
36Rudy Rollenberg162SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:17h:53m
37Mike Sheldrake19SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:17h:57m
38Bela Kuzler163SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:21h:28m
39Anton Lindberg17SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:42m
40Jack Keevill11SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:00h:05m
41Jeff Liu37SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:02h:42m
42Charles Batho159SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:29m
43Paul Buckley67SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:35m
44Fabian Rabe151SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:29m
45Mikko Mkip44SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:25m
46Dragan Mladenovic137SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:50m
47Eyvind Bergstrm41SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:25m
48Mindaugas Sasnauskas73SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:16h:45m
49Robert Quirk96SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:04m
50Mehmet Serta nal145SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:05m
51Darren Franks114SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:18m
52Ben May124SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:20h:25m
53MIchal Plech57SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:21h:18m
54Christopher Dennis146SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:21h:32m
55Andrew Brogan104SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:23h:31m
56Joshua Rea64SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:24h:27m
57Eric Jacquemin122SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:01h:35m
58Johanna Josten-van Duinkerken Netherlands141SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:03h:35m
59Andreas Behrens28SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:13h:02m
60Alain Puiseux52SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:14h:07m
61Jan-Willem Bobbink10SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:15h:36m
62Andy Buchs110SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:16h:45m
63Michael Lapcevic45SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:16m
64Andrs Navarro Rodrigo112SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:30m
65Oliver Quinton22SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:22h:41m
66Thierry Mourlanne71SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:24h:30m
67Vinicius Martins74SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:21m
68Jayne Wadsworth5SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:47m
69Mark Booker65SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:47m
70Robert Jordan61SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:11h:25m
71Scott Andrews158SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:12m
72Nathan Jones76SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:22h:41m
73Craig Dolwin164SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:23h:37m
74Mark Hunter118SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:03h:05m
75Douglas Migden47SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:12h:28m
76Patrick Day128SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:12h:34m
77Hilde Geens31SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:17h:30m
78David Price99SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:19h:00m
79Rory Kemper116SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:19h:42m
80Avni Berk Okyay55SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:11h:11m
81Rose McGovern136SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:04h:24m
82Simeon Jurukov113SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:14h:30m
83Pierluigi Talamona126SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:01h:00m
84Cheng-Hui Hsieh92SoloFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:34h:56m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.