DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Tour Divide 2016 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 64 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Mike HallSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared13d 22h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    2Chris PleskoSoloMenFinishedFINISHEDSingle Speed15d 8h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    3Sofiane SehiliSoloMenFinishedFRANCETraditional Geared16d 0h 25mMid pack cold & wet first week
    3Kevin JacobsenSoloMenFinishedSingle Speed16d 0h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    5Brian AlderSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional Geared16d 10h 36mMid pack cold & wet first week
    6Stefan MaertensSoloMenFinishedBelgiumTraditional Geared16d 13h 24mMid pack cold & wet first week
    7Gareth PellasSoloMenFinishedAustraliaTraditional Geared17d 11h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    8Tom RowntreeSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared18d 15h 49mMid pack cold & wet first week
    9Pavel MacháčekSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared18d 15h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    10Jose BermudezSoloMenFinishedUSATraditional Geared18d 17h 2mMid pack cold & wet first week
    11David StoweSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared18d 23h 8mMid pack cold & wet first week
    12Justin ChadwickSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared19d 10h 3mMid pack cold & wet first week
    13Bailey NewbreySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared19d 10h 22mMid pack cold & wet first week
    14Dean AndersonSoloMenFinishedSingle Speed19d 17h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    15Dan GolobSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared19d 18h 50mMid pack cold & wet first week
    16Jackie BernardiSoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared19d 21h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    17Ashley BennsSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared20d 10h 16mMid pack cold & wet first week
    18Rick MillerSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared20d 16h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    19Unai IriondoSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared21d 5h 59mMid pack cold & wet first week
    20David Garcia GalvanSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared21d 12h 0mMid pack cold & wet first week
    21Russell DorobekSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared21d 12h 0mMid pack cold & wet first week
    22Mike DickenSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared21d 21h 49mMid pack cold & wet first week
    23Rob AdamsSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 0h 1mMid pack cold & wet first week
    24Jared HarrisSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 10h 8mMid pack cold & wet first week
    25Dylan GondaSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 10h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    26Richard JaraSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 11h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    27Konan StephensSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 11h 54mMid pack cold & wet first week
    28Sean MortonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 11h 55mMid pack cold & wet first week
    29Jonathan GraifSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 12h 26mMid pack cold & wet first week
    30Corey GodfreySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared22d 19h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    31Ian MacNabSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared23d 2h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    32Joseph HoskinsSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 3h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    33Nelson CarterSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 5h 44mMid pack cold & wet first week
    34Matt GriggsSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 5h 54mMid pack cold & wet first week
    35Guillaume Seyer-ForgetSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 13h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    36Jesse RamseySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 13h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    37Troy CowinSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared23d 13h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    38Dave MarkmanSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 1h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    39Seth WoodSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 1h 15mMid pack cold & wet first week
    40Bobby WintleSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 1h 17mMid pack cold & wet first week
    41Jay BarreSoloMenFinishedSingle Speed24d 2h 21mMid pack cold & wet first week
    42Rolf MoserSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 5h 48mMid pack cold & wet first week
    43Michael DevittSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 6h 7mMid pack cold & wet first week
    44Nigel LeechSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 7h 30mMid pack cold & wet first week
    45Steve DicksonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 7h 34mMid pack cold & wet first week
    46Jakub GselaSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 12h 36mMid pack cold & wet first week
    47Jiri KrizSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 12h 37mMid pack cold & wet first week
    48Alex JacobsonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 22h 3mMid pack cold & wet first week
    49Christien SmejaSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 22h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    50John RussellSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared24d 22h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    51David ChirnsideSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared25d 11h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    52Domingo CullenSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared25d 13h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    53Zane de DeckerSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared26d 10h 18mMid pack cold & wet first week
    54Hal RussellSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared27d 5h 26mMid pack cold & wet first week
    55Mark SnideroSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared27d 9h 9mMid pack cold & wet first week
    56Paul LesterSoloMenFinishedAustraliaTraditional Geared27d 9h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    57Don ScheietersSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared29d 7h 58mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Nick WagersSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared50d 7h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    ChrisPairMenFinishedTandem22d 10h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Bob HighSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 1h 7mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Blake CrouchSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 1h 11mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Dylan SelingerSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 1h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    T.C. ChengSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 1h 48mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Paul JacksonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 11h 50mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Paul HytinenSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared32d 20h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    James CaballeroSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared34d 6h 45mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Radislav ZemandlSoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional Geared34d 8h 13mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Lynn EstesSoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared34d 9h 35mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Ray LambSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared34d 9h 52mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Dieter BorsutzkySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared38d 10h 5mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Rick MaySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared43d 4h 32mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Jo StamerjohnSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared46d 8h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    LauraPairWomenFinishedTandem22d 10h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.