← All results

Tour Divide 2016 results

null

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

Filter by location:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Mike HallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:22h:51mMid pack cold & wet first week
2Chris PleskoSoloMFinishedFINISHEDSingle speed15d:08h:04mMid pack cold & wet first week
3Sofiane SehiliSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared16d:00h:25mMid pack cold & wet first week
3Kevin JacobsenSoloMFinishedSingle speed16d:00h:29mMid pack cold & wet first week
5Brian AlderSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:36mMid pack cold & wet first week
6Stefan MaertensSoloMFinishedBelgiumTraditional/Geared16d:13h:24mMid pack cold & wet first week
7Gareth PellasSoloMFinishedAustraliaTraditional/Geared17d:11h:53mMid pack cold & wet first week
8Tom RowntreeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:15h:49mMid pack cold & wet first week
9Pavel MacháčekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:15h:53mMid pack cold & wet first week
10Jose BermudezSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared18d:17h:02mMid pack cold & wet first week
11David StoweSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:23h:08mMid pack cold & wet first week
12Justin ChadwickSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:10h:03mMid pack cold & wet first week
13Bailey NewbreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:10h:22mMid pack cold & wet first week
14Dean AndersonSoloMFinishedSingle speed19d:17h:29mMid pack cold & wet first week
15Dan GolobSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:18h:50mMid pack cold & wet first week
16Jackie BernardiSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:21h:41mMid pack cold & wet first week
17Ashley BennsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:10h:16mMid pack cold & wet first week
18Rick MillerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:51mMid pack cold & wet first week
19Unai IriondoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:05h:59mMid pack cold & wet first week
20David Garcia GalvanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:00mMid pack cold & wet first week
21Russell DorobekSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:12h:00mMid pack cold & wet first week
22Mike DickenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:21h:49mMid pack cold & wet first week
23Rob AdamsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:00h:01mMid pack cold & wet first week
24Jared HarrisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:08mMid pack cold & wet first week
25Dylan GondaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:10h:38mMid pack cold & wet first week
26Richard JaraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:38mMid pack cold & wet first week
27Konan StephensSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:54mMid pack cold & wet first week
28Sean MortonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:11h:55mMid pack cold & wet first week
29Jonathan GraifSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:12h:26mMid pack cold & wet first week
30Corey GodfreySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:19h:51mMid pack cold & wet first week
31Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared23d:02h:12mMid pack cold & wet first week
32Joseph HoskinsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:03h:12mMid pack cold & wet first week
33Nelson CarterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:44mMid pack cold & wet first week
34Matt GriggsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:05h:54mMid pack cold & wet first week
35Guillaume Seyer-ForgetSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:47mMid pack cold & wet first week
36Jesse RamseySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:47mMid pack cold & wet first week
37Troy CowinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:13h:53mMid pack cold & wet first week
38Dave MarkmanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:12mMid pack cold & wet first week
39Seth WoodSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:15mMid pack cold & wet first week
40Bobby WintleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:01h:17mMid pack cold & wet first week
41Jay BarreSoloMFinishedSingle speed24d:02h:21mMid pack cold & wet first week
42Rolf MoserSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:05h:48mMid pack cold & wet first week
43Michael DevittSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:06h:07mMid pack cold & wet first week
44Nigel LeechSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:07h:30mMid pack cold & wet first week
45Steve DicksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:07h:34mMid pack cold & wet first week
46Jakub GselaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:12h:36mMid pack cold & wet first week
47Jiri KrizSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:12h:37mMid pack cold & wet first week
48Alex JacobsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:03mMid pack cold & wet first week
49Christien SmejaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:41mMid pack cold & wet first week
50John RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:41mMid pack cold & wet first week
51David ChirnsideSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:11h:04mMid pack cold & wet first week
52Domingo CullenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:13h:04mMid pack cold & wet first week
53Zane de DeckerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:10h:18mMid pack cold & wet first week
54Hal RussellSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:05h:26mMid pack cold & wet first week
55Mark SnideroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:09h:09mMid pack cold & wet first week
56Paul LesterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:09h:38mMid pack cold & wet first week
57Don ScheietersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared29d:07h:58mMid pack cold & wet first week
Adam ParkeSoloMSingle speedBanff24d:02h:52m
Bob HighSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:07mMid pack cold & wet first week
Blake CrouchSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:11mMid pack cold & wet first week
Dylan SelingerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:12mMid pack cold & wet first week
T.C. ChengSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:01h:48mMid pack cold & wet first week
Paul JacksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:11h:50mMid pack cold & wet first week
Paul HytinenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared32d:20h:38mMid pack cold & wet first week
James CaballeroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:06h:45mMid pack cold & wet first week
Radislav ZemandlSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared34d:08h:13mMid pack cold & wet first week
Lynn EstesSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:09h:35mMid pack cold & wet first week
Ray LambSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:09h:52mMid pack cold & wet first week
Dieter BorsutzkySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared38d:10h:05mMid pack cold & wet first week
Rick MaySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared43d:04h:32mMid pack cold & wet first week
Jo StamerjohnSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared46d:08h:41mMid pack cold & wet first week
Nick WagersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared50d:07h:47mMid pack cold & wet first week
Bundy PhillipsSoloMTraditional/GearedBanff34d:09h:17m
Mike IngramSoloMTraditional/GearedBanff33d:10h:54m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.