DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Tour Divide 2016 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 59 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Mike HallSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 22h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    2Chris PleskoSOLOMENFINISHEDUSASINGLE_SPEED15d 8h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    3Kevin JacobsenSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED16d 0h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    3Sofiane SehiliSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 0h 25mMid pack cold & wet first week
    5Brian AlderSOLOMENFINISHEDNEW ZEALANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 10h 36mMid pack cold & wet first week
    6Stefan MaertensSOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 13h 24mMid pack cold & wet first week
    7Gareth PellasSOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED17d 11h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    8Tom RowntreeSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED18d 15h 49mMid pack cold & wet first week
    9Pavel MacháčekSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED18d 15h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    10Jose BermudezSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED18d 17h 2mMid pack cold & wet first week
    11David StoweSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED18d 23h 8mMid pack cold & wet first week
    12Justin ChadwickSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 10h 3mMid pack cold & wet first week
    13Bailey NewbreySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 10h 22mMid pack cold & wet first week
    14Dean AndersonSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED19d 17h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    15Dan GolobSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 18h 50mMid pack cold & wet first week
    16Jackie BernardiSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 21h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    17Ashley BennsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 10h 16mMid pack cold & wet first week
    18Rick MillerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 16h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    19Unai IriondoSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 5h 59mMid pack cold & wet first week
    20David Garcia GalvanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 12h 0mMid pack cold & wet first week
    21Russell DorobekSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 12h 0mMid pack cold & wet first week
    22Mike DickenSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 21h 49mMid pack cold & wet first week
    23Rob AdamsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 0h 1mMid pack cold & wet first week
    24Jared HarrisSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 10h 8mMid pack cold & wet first week
    25Dylan GondaSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 10h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    26Richard JaraSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 11h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    27Konan StephensSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 11h 54mMid pack cold & wet first week
    28Sean MortonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 11h 55mMid pack cold & wet first week
    29Jonathan GraifSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 12h 26mMid pack cold & wet first week
    30Corey GodfreySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 19h 51mMid pack cold & wet first week
    31Ian MacNabSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 2h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    32Joseph HoskinsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 3h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    33Nelson CarterSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 5h 44mMid pack cold & wet first week
    34Matt GriggsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 5h 54mMid pack cold & wet first week
    35Guillaume Seyer-ForgetSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 13h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    36Jesse RamseySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 13h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    37Troy CowinSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 13h 53mMid pack cold & wet first week
    38Dave MarkmanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 1h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    39Seth WoodSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 1h 15mMid pack cold & wet first week
    40Bobby WintleSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 1h 17mMid pack cold & wet first week
    41Jay BarreSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED24d 2h 21mMid pack cold & wet first week
    42Rolf MoserSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 5h 48mMid pack cold & wet first week
    43Michael DevittSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 6h 7mMid pack cold & wet first week
    44Nigel LeechSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 7h 30mMid pack cold & wet first week
    45Steve DicksonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 7h 34mMid pack cold & wet first week
    46Jakub GselaSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 12h 36mMid pack cold & wet first week
    47Jiri KrizSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 12h 37mMid pack cold & wet first week
    48Alex JacobsonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 22h 3mMid pack cold & wet first week
    49Christien SmejaSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 22h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    50John RussellSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 22h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    51David ChirnsideSOLOMENFINISHEDNEW ZEALANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED25d 11h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    52Domingo CullenSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED25d 13h 4mMid pack cold & wet first week
    53Zane de DeckerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED26d 10h 18mMid pack cold & wet first week
    54Hal RussellSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 5h 26mMid pack cold & wet first week
    55Mark SnideroSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 9h 9mMid pack cold & wet first week
    56Paul LesterSOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 9h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    57Don ScheietersSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED29d 7h 58mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Jo StamerjohnSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED46d 8h 41mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Rick MaySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED43d 4h 32mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Dieter BorsutzkySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED38d 10h 5mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Ray LambSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 9h 52mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Lynn EstesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 9h 35mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Radislav ZemandlSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 8h 13mMid pack cold & wet first week
    James CaballeroSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 6h 45mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Paul HytinenSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 20h 38mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Paul JacksonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 11h 50mMid pack cold & wet first week
    T.C. ChengSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 1h 48mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Dylan SelingerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 1h 12mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Blake CrouchSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 1h 11mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Bob HighSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED32d 1h 7mMid pack cold & wet first week
    Nick WagersSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED50d 7h 47mMid pack cold & wet first week
    LauraPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTANDEM22d 10h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week
    ChrisPAIRMENFINISHEDTANDEM22d 10h 29mMid pack cold & wet first week

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.