← All results

Transcontinental Race 2017 results

The Lucifer Heatwave sent the mercury rising across Europe. Once again the Transcontinental Race (TCRNo5) began in Geraardsbergen but this time finished at the monoliths of Meteroa, Greece.

CP1: Schloss Lichtenstein, Germany
CP2: Monte Grappa, Italy.
CP3: High Tatras, Slovakia.
CP4: Transfăgărășan, Romania.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
1James Hayden75SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared09d:02h:14m
3Jonas Goy60SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:21h:46m
4Geoffroy Dussault93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:02h:59m
5Matthew Falconer154SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared10d:20h:31m
6Rory McCarron187SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:21h:00m
7Nelson Trees80SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:23h:24m
8Robert Carlier131SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:03h:02m
9Stephane Ouaja12SoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared11d:05h:48m
10Samuli Mäkinen84SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:13h:36m
11Ian To16SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:19h:53m
12Mathias Dalgas23SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:21h:31m
13Timothy Maundrell97SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:23h:40m
14Alexandre Le Roux229SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:01h:40m
15Didier Matteoda50SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:06h:40m
16Krisjanis Jansons-Ratiniks121SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:11h:44m
17Markku Leppala148SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:30m
18Levente Bagoly88SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:14h:50m
19Tim Naert203SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:15h:01m
21Daniel Johansson111SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:21h:52m
22Massimiliano Fancoli63SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:23m
23Patrick Miette32SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:25m
24Michael Wacker72SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:28m
25Lee Pearce29SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:22h:30m
26Christoph Fuhrbach146SoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared12d:22h:57m
27Ian Walker28SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:23h:04m
28Ben Snodin114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:01h:37m
29Sonke Meyer35SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:28m
30Melissa Pritchard233SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:02h:29m
31Timothy France235SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:04h:24m
32Stephen Haines46SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:07h:28m
33Dan Massie197SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:07h:47m
34Tom Searby163SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared13d:12h:12m
35Rimas Grigenas128SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:16h:25m
36Ingeborg Dybdal Oie157SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:19h:55m
37Karen Tostee228SoloWFinishedUKTraditional/Geared13d:21h:43m
38Michal Hampl123SoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared13d:22h:14m
39George Bennett160SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared13d:22h:30m
40Maxime Barat170SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:23h:28m
41William Dunk169SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:00h:17m
42Janne Villikka189SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:00h:47m
43Mostyn Brown179SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:02h:29m
44Ben Davies195SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared14d:03h:17m
45Simon Sramek218SoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared14d:03h:41m
46Dragan Mladenovic92SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:09m
47Fabian Rabe151SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:05h:10m
48Simon Bottomley48SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:06h:00m
49Oliver Bieri205SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:17m
50Joan Carrillo145SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:10h:39m
51Colin James132SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:22m
52Scott Wilkins133SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:12h:22m
53Janis Viskers212SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:15m
54Daniel Brayson181SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:14h:47m
55Bart Verheijen120SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:15h:26m
56Mao Pong ‘Steven’ Hon104SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:17h:23m
57Marin de Saint-Exupery42SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:19h:45m
58Mikko Mäkipää4SoloMFinishedFinlandTraditional/Geared14d:19h:48m
59Alberto Vaghi38SoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared14d:22h:22m
60Max Kraus95SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:01h:59m
61Jeff Liu83SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:04h:52m
62Oliver Monaghan-Coombs209SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:11h:00m
63Paul Pritchard161SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:11h:45m
64David Sherrington77SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:12h:33m
65Hans-Jurgen Schmitz-Rech41SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:16h:57m
20Stuart Birnie (Hippy)142SoloMFinishedAustraliaTraditional/Geared12d:20h:37m
66Ben Clay176SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:13m
67Paula Regener14SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:18m
68Avni Berk Okyay171SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:18h:48m
69Turloch O Siochain87SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:42m
70Mark Charles99SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:19h:50m
71Jean-michel Rivoire193SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:25m
72Lea Meszarosova40SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:20h:54m
73Andrea Polo31SoloWFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared15d:20h:54m
74Boarnici Florian Marius124SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:21h:23m
75Lamri Adjis168SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:21h:43m
76Andrea Galanti67SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:21h:52m
77Norbert Muench207SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:01h:16m
78Bertrand Nerincx96SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:03h:50m
79Jakub Dvorak231SoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared16d:04h:50m
80Douglas Migden47SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:06h:01m
81Martin Tonkov39SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:11h:02m
82Arron Hodder36SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:00m
83Denis Recazens62SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:12h:54m
84Martian Cioana101SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:13h:07m
85Sergio Lopez184SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:13h:54m
86Fraser Hughes219SoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared16d:15h:00m
87Rui Rodrigues140SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:15h:16m
88Eric Kampherbeek54SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:18h:55m
89Pete Robson159SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:20h:58m
90Craig Dolwin164SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:22h:26m
91Erik Ringqvist204SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:06h:14m
92Enric Burgstaller220SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:16h:56m
93Silviu Martin57SoloMFinishedRomaniaTraditional/Geared17d:19h:02m
94Thomas Chateau22SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:23h:27m
2Björn Lenhard26SoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared09d:16h:57m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.