← All results

Bikepacking Trans Germany 2018 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Christian BeyerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:01h:16m
1Ben SteurbautSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:01h:16m
3Clement StawickiSoloMFinishedSingle speed05d:23h:40mMen’s Singlespeed record
4Bernhard OserSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:04h:53m
5Thomas TautSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:08h:16m
6Olaf HaenschSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:23h:45m
7Marketa MarvanovaSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:11h:45m
7Adam ZáviškaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:11h:45m
9Holger LoosenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:14h:53m
10Jann NeumannSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:03h:10m
11Andrew GrauSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:09h:37m
12Shane LittleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:23h:56m
12Peter ScheererSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:23h:56m
12Detlev RabeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:23h:56m
15Patrick OttoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:08h:43m
16Anja MarwitzSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:11h:37m
16Fatih ErogluSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:11h:37m
16Peter FeltenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:11h:37m
19Lukas EgerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:23h:23m
20Rolf NöllenburgSoloMFinishedSingle speed09d:23h:25m
21Tim ZeelenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:06h:04m
21Sven BrommannSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:06h:04m
23Eike LohliesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:12h:46m
24Thomas RitterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:08h:58m
24Marita RitterSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:08h:58m
25Morgan AllenSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:09h:03m
26Marc ZimmermannSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared11d:12h:16m
27Andreas KunzeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:08h:40m
28Martin PauliSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:01h:41m
29Christoph WidmerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:05h:53m
30Peter WöhlerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:12h:39m
30Dieter HelbingSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:12h:39m
32Karin DaschnerSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:05h:31m
Lars KoesslerSoloMDisqualifiedTraditional/Geared
Marcel FrankSoloMDisqualifiedTraditional/Geared
Bryan HarmsSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Walter LauterSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Kalver TammikSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Thomas BorstSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Michal MajdowskiSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Klaus MeyerSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tobias ChristensenSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Andrus LehtmetsSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tobias MatuschSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Clas EbelingSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Luc MidotSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Nebojscha PantovicSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Mario AngstSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Uwe SteinbornSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jolanta JaworskaSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Norbert SpangenbergSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Cengiz KalayciSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jaap KnegtSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Matthias SommerSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Benjamin SplittSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Samantha StienstraSoloWScratchedTraditional/Geared
Sander KroezeSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Tomer FridmanSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Eyal ZoharSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Jonathan LampSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Daniel IndermaurSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared
Wolfgang SalzerSoloMScratchedTraditional/Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.