← All results

Hope 1000 2018 results

Two new course records were set during the 2018 edition of the NAVAD 1000. The quickest man over the line was Czech rider Štěpán Stránský in a blistering 4D 4H 51M. Just 6 hours behind him was the first woman, Lael Wilcox setting the women’s course record.

  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • Filter by category:

    RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Štěpán StránskýSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared04d:04h:51mMen’s course record
    2Lael WilcoxSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:10h:13mWomen’s course record
    3Christoph SchniderSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:12h:27m
    4Migg ScherrerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:03h:40m
    5Willi FelixSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:22h:06m
    6Thomas WegmüllerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:05h:52m
    7Oliver ButscherSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:08h:56m
    8Paddy MatterSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:09h:02m
    9Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:20h:44m
    10Kurt-Aurel StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:04h:42m
    11Harald BinkertSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:08h:14m
    12Arsène FormazSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:14h:15m
    13Edgar SchulerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:02h:32m
    14Matthias WegmannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:49m
    15Hansreudi LeuenbergerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:50m
    16Patrick TrübSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:03h:52m
    17Peter BaumannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:07h:43m
    18Martin MeierSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:08h:07m
    19Tomas KorinekSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:11h:08m
    20Tomas KrizSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:11h:08m
    21Petr KrelinaSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared09d:06h:30m
    22Ulrich BartoletSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:07h:45m
    23Markus SchärSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared10d:11h:23m
    24Marcel WäspiSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared10d:11h:25m
    25Niklaus BucherSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:00m
    26Bruno BilleterSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:50m
    27Frank EberhardSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared11d:07h:55m
    28Thomas GemmeckerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared11d:10h:11m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.