DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

HOPE 1000 2018 results

Two new course records were set during the 2018 edition of the NAVAD 1000. The quickest man over the line was Czech rider Štěpán Stránský in a blistering 4D 4H 51M. Just 6 hours behind him was the first woman, Lael Wilcox setting the women’s course record.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Štěpán StránskýSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 4h 51mMen’s course record
    2Lael WilcoxSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 13mWomen’s course record
    3Christoph SchniderSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 27m
    4Migg ScherrerSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 3h 40m
    5Willi FelixSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 6m
    6Thomas WegmüllerSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 52m
    7Oliver ButscherSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 8h 56m
    8Paddy MatterSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 2m
    9Ian MacNabSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 20h 44m
    10Kurt-Aurel StoesselSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 4h 42m
    11Harald BinkertSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 8h 14m
    12Arsène FormazSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 14h 15m
    13Edgar SchulerSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 2h 32m
    14Matthias WegmannSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 3h 49m
    15Hansreudi LeuenbergerSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 3h 50m
    16Patrick TrübSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 3h 52m
    17Peter BaumannSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 7h 43m
    18Martin MeierSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 8h 7m
    19Tomas KorinekSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 11h 8m
    20Tomas KrizSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 11h 8m
    21Petr KrelinaSOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 6h 30m
    22Ulrich BartoletSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 7h 45m
    23Markus SchärSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 11h 23m
    24Marcel WäspiSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 11h 25m
    25Niklaus BucherSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 7h 0m
    26Bruno BilleterSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 7h 50m
    27Frank EberhardSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 7h 55m
    28Thomas GemmeckerSOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 10h 11m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.