DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

All Points North 2019 results

The inaugural All Points North from TCR vet Angela Walker and Tori Gray was a hit! A grass-roots welcoming free-route race took riders between the 10 checkpoints in England's North.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 45 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 83%

    Female: 17%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Pawel Pulawski39SoloMenFinishedPolandTraditional Geared1d 21h 28m
    2Richard Gate16SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared1d 22h 12m
    3Luke Allen27SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared1d 22h 29m
    4Ian Walker18SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared1d 22h 58m
    5Samuel Thompson48SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared1d 23h 7m
    6Ashley Sharp30SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 3h 16m
    7Jordan Matthews12SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 5h 58m
    8Stephen Haines41SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 7h 30m
    9Ken Woodhouse29SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 7h 35m
    10Robert Waugh14SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 8h 49m
    11Philippa Battye7SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 8h 52m
    12Ede Harrison10SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 10h 46m
    13Mark Smith1SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 11h 40m
    14Sam Cooke40SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 13h 43m
    15Chris Murkin31SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 14h 24m
    16Nicky Shaw3SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 16h 34m
    17Max Folkett32SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 19h 3m
    18Nick Willis35SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 20h 49m
    19Jenny Tough44SoloWomenFinishedCANADATraditional Geared2d 21h 3m
    20Laurence Cole24SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 22h 45m
    21Ivan Cornell19SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 22h 59m
    22Jack Peterson36SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 0h 4m
    23David Tribe9SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 0h 59m
    24Joe France43SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 1h 2m
    25Alice Thomson5SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared3d 3h 2m
    26Ben Rickaby11SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 5h 2m
    27David Palmer23SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 5h 11m
    Daniel Jones33SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Nicolas Howarth37SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Adam Taylor2SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Aubin Laurent26SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Lee Grieve25SoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Smilyan Pavlov15SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Katie Butler20SoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Graham Parry42SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Mark Townsend50SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    David Lane49SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Vincent Donohoe46SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Gavin Scott21SoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Barry Clay6SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Roger Kittle4SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Neil Matthews34SoloMenFinished Over Time LimitTraditional Geared5d 23h 20m
    Helena Knightley17SoloWomenFinished Over Time LimitTraditional Geared3d 18h 50m
    1Alan Morton54PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 22h 20m
    1Tim Mcinnes54PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 22h 20m
    2Adrian Phillipson51PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 22h 24m
    2Tom Probert51PairMenFinishedUKTraditional Geared2d 22h 24m
    3Karen McDonald52PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 23h 4m
    3Charlotte Wrigley52PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared2d 23h 4m
    Alex De’Ath53PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Lee Tooey56PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Georgina Cleere56PairWomenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Rachel Batt57PairWomenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Jim Stewart57PairMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Michael Collins60PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Jay Hemmingway60PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Paul Melon59PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Darren Speight59PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Paul Monson58PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Alex Hill55PairMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Peter Knight58PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared3d 3h 38mFinished without pair
    Michal Serafin55PairMenFinishedPolandTraditional Geared2d 21h 3mFinished without pair
    Kieren De’Ath53PairMenScratchedTraditional Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.