DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

All Points North 2019 results

The inaugural All Points North from TCR vet Angela Walker and Tori Gray was a hit! A grass-roots welcoming free-route race took riders between the 10 checkpoints in England's North.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 40 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 83%

    Female: 17%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Pawel Pulawski39SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 21h 28m
    2Richard Gate16SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 12m
    3Luke Allen27SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 29m
    4Ian Walker18SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 58m
    5Samuel Thompson48SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 23h 7m
    6Ashley Sharp30SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 3h 16m
    7Jordan Matthews12SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 5h 58m
    8Stephen Haines41SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 7h 30m
    9Ken Woodhouse29SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 7h 35m
    10Robert Waugh14SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 49m
    11Philippa Battye7SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 52m
    12Ede Harrison10SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 10h 46m
    13Mark Smith1SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 11h 40m
    14Sam Cooke40SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 43m
    15Chris Murkin31SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 14h 24m
    16Nicky Shaw3SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 16h 34m
    17Max Folkett32SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 19h 3m
    18Nick Willis35SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 20h 49m
    19Jenny Tough44SOLOWOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 21h 3m
    20Laurence Cole24SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 45m
    21Ivan Cornell19SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 59m
    22Jack Peterson36SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 0h 4m
    23David Tribe9SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 0h 59m
    24Joe France43SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 1h 2m
    25Alice Thomson5SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 2m
    26Ben Rickaby11SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 2m
    27David Palmer23SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 11m
    Daniel Jones33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicolas Howarth37SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adam Taylor2SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Aubin Laurent26SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lee Grieve25SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Smilyan Pavlov15SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Katie Butler20SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Graham Parry42SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mark Townsend50SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David Lane49SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Vincent Donohoe46SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Gavin Scott21SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Barry Clay6SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Roger Kittle4SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Neil Matthews34SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 20m
    Helena Knightley17SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 18h 50m
    1Alan Morton54PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 20m
    1Tim Mcinnes54PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 20m
    2Adrian Phillipson51PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 24m
    2Tom Probert51PAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 22h 24m
    3Karen McDonald52PAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 23h 4m
    3Charlotte Wrigley52PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 23h 4m
    Alex De’Ath53PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lee Tooey56PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Georgina Cleere56PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rachel Batt57PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jim Stewart57PAIRMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Collins60PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jay Hemmingway60PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Melon59PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Darren Speight59PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Monson58PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alex Hill55PAIRMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Peter Knight58PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 38mFinished without pair
    Michal Serafin55PAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 21h 3mFinished without pair
    Kieren De’Ath53PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.