DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

BC Epic 1000 2019 results

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * 30 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Finish Locations:

    Eastbound: 29 rider(s)

    Westbound: 2 rider(s)

  • Male: 90%

    Female: 10%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish TimeNotes
    1Eric RossSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDWestbound4d 9h 28m
    1Tom HainischSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound2d 16h 45mNew Course Record
    2Seth DuboisSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound2d 20h 18m
    2Carl MillerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDWestbound4d 9h 28m
    3Lennard PretoriusSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 3h 47m
    4Ben HandrichSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 6h 31m
    5Phil HigueraSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 6h 31m
    6Robert Bigelow-RubinSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 6h 31m
    7Ilya CantorSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 10h 54m
    8Isaiah BondtSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 16h 48m
    9Derek SlykermanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 19h 34m
    10Kevin NemethySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 19h 34m
    11Francois RaathSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound3d 21h 57m
    12Sam FullerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 1h 24m
    13Franck GimardSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 3h 24m
    14Alexis GuigueSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 3h 24m
    15Jos BusbySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 7h 46m
    16Glen BuchananSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 8h 13m
    17Garth ShubertSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound4d 15h 56m
    18Pat ValadeSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 2h 9m
    19Ross MaillouxSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 2h 9m
    20Dave RollSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 2h 9m
    21Kevin BarnesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 2h 9m
    22Brian KennellySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 6h 15m
    23Lorrie LechSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound5d 6h 48m
    24Simon CrawleySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound6d 11h 20m
    25Mark HaddinottSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound7d 9h 41m
    26Curtis JensenSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound7d 9h 41m
    27Monika MannkeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound7d 14h 26m
    28Richard RoussySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound7d 14h 26m
    29Trish HoltSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDEastbound7d 16h 33m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.