← All results

Bohemia Divide 2019 results

Bohemia Divide is an event that closes the bikepacking season in the Czech Republic. The organisers had a goal to prepare "a joyride without limits“ that would please those who love travelling and at the same time emphasise friendly atmosphere of similar events, where life-long friendships can emerge.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish Time
1Martin Strelka77SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:06h:47m
2Radek Musil88SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:10h:03m
3Petr Novák80SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:13h:16m
4Stanislav Valdman51SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:18h:09m
5Ondřej Semerád15SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:22h:41m
6Miroslav Franěk54SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:22h:57m
7David Granát53SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared02d:23h:12m
8Petr Zítek84SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:03h:01m
11Michal Žižka49SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:09h:01m
12Marcell Gangel29SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:09h:24m
13Michael Kazimiers28SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:09h:33m
18Josef Vebr44SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:10h:37m
19Ladislav Rieger69SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:10h:45m
22Tilo Arnhold61SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:14h:43m
23Jiří Neugebauer70SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:20h:15m
24Jitka Brunnerová50SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared03d:23h:14m
25Zdeněk Sedláček13SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:00h:41m
26Milan Bílý24SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:01h:27m
27Viktor Slavík14SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:03h:00m
28Daniel Chroust6SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:03h:09m
29Marek Liška75SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:03h:34m
30Martin Forejt17SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:03h:50m
31Zdeněk Šnejdar46SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:07h:08m
34Michal Verner33SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:10h:11m
35Kateřina Holá89SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:10h:32m
36Karel Kašpar12SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:11h:47m
37David Legát5SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:12h:12m
40Vladimír Ondrejec72SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:13h:04m
41Petr Seidl85SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared04d:18h:50m
44Jan Chalupa45SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:01h:53m
45Ondřej Sopůšek22SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:02h:57m
54Martin Král62SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared05d:11h:00m
57Jan Pelnář3SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:02h:45m
58Libor Handl43SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:08h:05m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.