DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Hope 1000 2019 results

The 2019 edition of this race was the last one under the name of NAVAD 1000. No records were broken though there were six riders who managed to finish in under five days.

  • Male: 92%

    Female: 8%

  • Filter by class:

    Filter by category:

    RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Jochen BoehringerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared04d:11h:30m
    2Hannes MeyleSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:14h:15m
    3Klaus ThielSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared04d:18h:15m
    4Migg ScherrerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:19h:00m
    5Benjamin HastingsSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:22h:00m
    6Axel BrennerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared04d:23h:00m
    7Philipp StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:05h:00m
    8Radomir CizekSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared05d:07h:15m
    9Christoph GyrSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
    10Martin KyburzSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
    11Adrien LiechtiSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared05d:08h:00m
    12Florian FiggeSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared05d:12h:30m
    13Markus SpiethSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared05d:20h:45m
    14Matt DewesSoloMFinishedNew ZealandTraditional/Geared05d:21h:15m
    15Domonic MaurerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:03h:15m
    16Stefan RöösliSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:09h:15m
    17Frank BeckerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared06d:11h:00m
    18Nils van der HeideSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared06d:11h:00m
    19Peter BaumannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:12h:15m
    20Markus SchärSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:12h:30m
    21Ian MacNabSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:15h:45m
    22Dieter StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:15h:45m
    23Michael RichterSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared06d:16h:45m
    24Werner BrunnerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:18h:15m
    25Greg JacobSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared06d:20h:45m
    26Kurt-Aurel StoesselSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:20h:45m
    27Pascal CazauxSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared07d:05h:15m
    28Willi FelixSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:05h:45m
    29Matt QuirkSoloMFinishedNew ZealandTraditional/Geared07d:09h:45m
    30Marc GerhartSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared07d:10h:45m
    31Jeurg BauertSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:11h:00m
    32Rene BaerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:13h:00m
    33Matteo PiazzaSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:13h:30m
    34Lisbeth HofstetterSoloWFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:18h:15m
    35Pascal AeschlimannSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:18h:45m
    36Zoltan JarfasSoloMFinishedHungaryTraditional/Geared07d:18h:45m
    37Paddy LastSoloMFinishedIrelandTraditional/Geared08d:05h:00m
    38Paul RobbrechtSoloMFinishedBelgiumTraditional/Geared08d:07h:30m
    39Andrew PalmerSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:09h:30m
    40Marco SegaSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared08d:10h:00m
    41Thomas MoserSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:10h:45m
    42Claudius VeielSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:15m
    43Jürg KrebsSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:11h:30m
    44Sepp SondereggerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:10h:45m
    45Peter WattingerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared09d:10h:45m
    46Martin SchroeterSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared10d:05h:45m
    47Sharon PovinelliSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared10d:11h:15m
    48Malcolm PayneSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared13d:08h:59m
    49Matthias BoldtSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared15d:01h:30m
    Lydia JakobiSoloWDisqualifiedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:00mTook a shortcut
    Anne SchulzeSoloWDisqualifiedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:11h:00mTook a shortcut

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.