← All results

North Cape 4000 2019 results

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderCap/BibClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
1Michele Miani110SoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared12d:23h:50m
2Matti Köster29SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared12d:23h:50m
3Paul Wust19SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:10h:22m
4Niklas Muxel130SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:11h:22m
5Meaghan Hackinen128SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:13h:07m
6Jason Black124SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:15m
7Bruno Ferraro106SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:15m
8Paul Cohen96SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared13d:18h:15m
9Stefano Pagnini80SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:03h:55m
10Rodrigue Lombard141SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:08h:15m
11Cedric Sion118SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:08h:15m
12Adrien Liechti88SoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared14d:08h:25m
13Bart Van94SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:25m
14Manlio Pasqualin1SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:40m
15Vivaldo Lleishi108SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared14d:11h:40m
15Miguel Rola Costa73SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:03h:50m
17Bruno De Rambuteau10SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:15m
18Pascal Chabanse95SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:10h:55m
19Natale Gentile113SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared15d:13h:10m
20Silvio Cirri32SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:05h:40m
21Mathis Trachsel25SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:08h:40m
22Nicholas Finch93SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:10m
23Antonelli Federico13SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:27m
24John Lee89SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:10h:54m
25Piero Rivoira61SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:21h:58m
26Stoen Tor Gudbrand47SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:07h:23m
27Jakob Dieckmann101SoloMFinishedNetherlandsTraditional/Geared17d:09h:16m
28Richard Searle114SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:10h:22m
29Ubels Roelof132SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:14h:26m
30Carsten Sacher38SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared17d:16h:23m
31Martelli Eros79SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:02h:40m
32Roberto Brusamento33SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:02h:40m
33Matteo Brocchieri117SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:02h:40m
34Fabio Mazzer129SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:02h:40m
35Hector Schmitz92SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:03h:25m
36Henri Nay87SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:11h:00m
37Wang Shen-Chic90SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:11h:56m
38Luca Occhialini127SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:12h:58m
39Michele Bianchi121SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:13h:07m
40Simone Riveruzzi66SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared18d:16h:57m
41James Maxime125SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:02h:00m
42Pietro Ciccomascolo63SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:02h:14m
43Frederic LaForge115SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:06h:00m
44Marco De Paiva Bueno84SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:15h:01m
45Fabio Rodriguez Gouvea97SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:15h:01m
48Castagnoli Renato62SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:11h:55m
49Ryan Davis50SoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared20d:14h:16m
50Reccagni Mattia40SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:00m
51Berdondini Gianluca137SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:00m
52Internò Tiziano43SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:16h:00m
53Caldarelli Sergio123SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:01h:04m
54Vandermeerschen Michel23SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:02h:04m
55Patrick Day30SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:07h:47m
56Ronan Descy24SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:12h:34m
57Jan Maoy15SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:03h:00m
58Sophie Gateau49SoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:22h:42m
59Labozzetta Salvatore104SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:23h:50m
60Aurisicchio Domenico103SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:00h:25m
61Ovind Jorgensen35SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:00h:02m
62Sakchai Tantacharoenkit107SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:10h:20m
63Mehul Joshi85SoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:05h:55m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.