← All results

Three Peaks Bike Race 2019 results

For the second edition of the Three Peaks Bike Race, riders must navigate themselves between Stelvio Pass (Italy), Colle delle Finestre (France) and Arcalis-Ordino (Andorra). The race was 400km longer than the 2018 edition making it that bit more difficult.

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Xavier PesnelSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared04d:23h:22m
2Carlos MazónSoloMFinishedSpainTraditional/Geared05d:04h:52m
3Aleš ZavoralSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared05d:22h:37m
4Alberto VaghiSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared06d:02h:46m
5Tomáš ZaplatílekSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared06d:04h:14m
8Andreas HauserSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared06d:07h:45m
9Andrej ZamanSoloMFinishedSloveniaTraditional/Geared06d:08h:31m
10Daan MarsmanSoloMFinishedNetherlandsTraditional/Geared06d:09h:32m
11Simon SramekSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared06d:10h:21m
12Gilles RodierSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared06d:12h:12m
13Michal HamplSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared06d:14h:05m
14Tomos PackerSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:15h:45m
15Robin GauderonSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared06d:18h:02m
16Nico CouckuytSoloMFinishedBelgiumTraditional/Geared06d:21h:43m
17Mitchell CampbellSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared06d:22h:49m
18Alexander LenzSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared06d:23h:57m
19Andrea BoscoloSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared07d:00h:18m
20Tomas LabancSoloMFinishedSlovakiaTraditional/Geared07d:00h:44m
21Pieter Wilbert MolemakerSoloMFinishedNetherlandsTraditional/Geared07d:08h:08m
22Andrea PoloSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared07d:08h:52m
23Walter ReitererSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared07d:08h:52m
24Michael JanauschekSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared07d:10h:27m
25Dan Dimitriu SoloMFinishedRomaniaTraditional/Geared07d:10h:29m
26Brian LautenschlagerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared07d:12h:28m
29Bernd SchleicherSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared07d:17h:13m
30Thierry Le DréanSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared07d:17h:30m
33Simon MühlethalerSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared07d:19h:51m
35Adam VerhaarSoloMFinishedNetherlandsTraditional/Geared07d:21h:57m
36Dario Ahmad RedaSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared07d:21h:57m
37Miroslav VazikSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared07d:22h:09m
38Jarosław WieczorekSoloMFinishedPolandTraditional/Geared08d:00h:41m
39Krzysztof Wolański SoloMFinishedPolandTraditional/Geared08d:01h:02m
40Malte Hager SoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:01h:38m
41Jakub DvorakSoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:01h:53m
42Sonia Barrar SoloWFinishedSpainTraditional/Geared08d:03h:25m
43Miloslav MečířSoloMFinishedSlovakiaTraditional/Geared08d:03h:38m
44Florian WagnerSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:04h:21m
45Axel GehrbrandtSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:05h:18m6H time penalty - cut off the finish parcour
46Johannes EcksteinSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:05h:34m
47Jakub KopeckySoloMFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional/Geared08d:05h:56m
48Tim BeichtSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:06h:12m
49Marcis MartinsonsSoloMFinishedLatviaTraditional/Geared08d:09h:48m
50Torsten FrankSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared08d:10h:42m
51Francisco AfonsoSoloMFinishedPortugalTraditional/Geared08d:11h:58m
52Andis AboltinsSoloMFinishedLatviaTraditional/Geared08d:21h:53m
53Andrew DumbillSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:22h:11m
54Richard HuntSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:22h:25m
55Andrea FalomoSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared08d:22h:59m
56Marcel AmoreSoloMFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional/Geared08d:23h:09m
57Adam PopovecSoloMFinishedSlovakiaTraditional/Geared09d:01h:21m
58Mike OpeltSoloMFinishedGermanyTraditional/Geared09d:02h:57m
59Frederic BreugnotSoloMFinishedFranceTraditional/Geared09d:03h:08m
64Giampiero MontiSoloMFinishedItalyTraditional/Geared09d:10h:47m
65Ovidiu NodeaSoloMFinishedRomaniaTraditional/Geared09d:10h:47m
66Gerold LehmannSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared09d:12h:45m
67David NashSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared09d:22h:02m
68Stefan LachingerSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared10d:01h:46m
69Chris WhittelSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared10d:02h:19m
70Erich TausendschönSoloMFinishedAustriaTraditional/Geared10d:08h:30m6H time penalty - cut off the finish parcour

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.