← All results

Trans Am Bike Race 2019 results

Abdullah Zeinab came out of nowhere to win the race and set a new course record!

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Abdullah ZeinabSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:09h:56mNew Course Record
2Keith MoricalSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared19d:11h:53m
3Omar Di FeliceSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:08h:01m1H 30M bonus because of Jani’s tracker
3Jani SimulaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:08h:01mBroken tracker
5Peter JacksonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:10h:38m
6Garth ElsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:10h:57m
7Paolo BottiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:13h:59m
8Maximiliano OlivaSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared20d:14h:03m
9Lea MeszarosovaSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:10h:04m
10Tom WickSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared21d:11h:37m
11Brantley TyndallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:02h:00m
12Mathew AugutisSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:02h:07m
13Ben CorkillSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:08h:05m
14Michal WieckiSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared22d:20h:11m
15Chris O’KeefeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:09h:12m
16Adrian BarniakSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:09h:12m
17Noel McNamaraSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:14h:59m
18Heinz RothenbühlerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:16h:15m
19Wild BirdieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared23d:23h:00m
20Jennifer ZielSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:03h:46m
21Michael RobinsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:13h:03m
22Matthew TimmeSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared24d:18h:28m
23Reuben TrachSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:00h:26m
24Tom StokerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:16h:46m
25Boris PupicSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:17h:55m
26Rob LeslieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared25d:19h:34m
27Pierre-Yves RobertSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:05h:27m
28Will RobinsonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:05h:33m
29Damian Van LoonSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared26d:09h:44m
30Victor HarshmanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared27d:12h:59m
31Bill GriffinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:05h:47m
32Robert ChalmersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:18h:53m
33David GatesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared28d:18h:55m
34Brad CrossleySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:02h:39m
35Amy WilliamsSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:02h:40m
36Daniel GravelleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared30d:02h:40m
37Kevin WheelerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared34d:15h:31m
38Rolf RileySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared37d:07h:42m
39Larry WalshSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared38d:07h:10m
40Adam BendinskySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared41d:11h:40m
41Thomas CameroSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared99d:11h:44m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.