← All results

TransAtlantic Way (Long) 2019 results

null

Filter by class:

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
Matt SewardSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Steven AbrahamSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Jason BlackSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Martin HauboldSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Karl SomersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Pat CoyleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared06d:00h:00m
Nick CleatonSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Stephen KennedySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Lee TownendSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Mark SmithSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Colin RossSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Andrew OsborneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Ede HarrisonSoloWFinishedUKTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Paul BirchallSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Pablo Wünsch BlancoSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Kilian ReilSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Andrew TellingSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Nicholas PhilpottSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared07d:00h:00m
Michel SutterSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Mikee LonerganSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Anisa AubinSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Nigel CarrickSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Colin WoollardSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Liam LandersSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Seamus O’LearySoloMFinishedIrelandTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Lee KillesteinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Phil WigginsSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Russell JonesSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Michal SerafinSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Volker HaugSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Anthony WhiteSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Tudor EtchellsSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Andrew OrrSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared08d:00h:00m
Richard ParrySoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
James SloanSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Rob PackhamSoloMFinishedUKTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Gary CurrieSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Mark CrokerSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Robert ByrneSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Fergus CoyleSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Jo BurtSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Kate FowlerSoloWFinishedTraditional/Geared09d:00h:00m
Vincent DrainSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:00h:00mPenalty – 10 hours navigation error
Jorunn De BruynSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared10d:00h:00m
James ChickosSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared12d:00h:00m
Jack ShawSoloMFinishedTraditional/Geared16d:00h:00m
Paul BuckleySoloMDisqualifiedTraditional/GearedRode to Finish – self-imposed disqualification for breaking rule 11 (not taking a mandatory continuous 3 hour stop during the last 2 days of the ride)

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.