DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Trans Pyrenees (Lost Dot) 2019 results

From the makers of the Transcontinental Race, the first edition of Trans Pyrenees features fixed and free route for riders to traverse its namesake mountain range on an out and back adventure.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * 50 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 89%

    Female: 11%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish TimeNotes
    1Thomas Jacquelinet54SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 7h 28m
    2Samuel Thompson45SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 11h 24m
    3Paul Hoffman52SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 21h 41m
    4David Sherrington37SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 4h 42m
    5Daniel Ehrl63SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 8h 25m
    6Marin de Saint-Exupéry16SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 9h 44m
    7Markus Zimmermann100SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 9h 51m
    8Chris Thomas5SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 11h 29m
    9Douglas Hull58SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 11h 37m
    10Christian Holweck83SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 18h 12m
    11Xavier Massart95SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 20h 17m
    12Ede Harrison4SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 22h 36m
    13Craig Edwards53SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 2h 48m
    14Witold Bonnard50SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 6h 45m
    15Rui Rodrigues97SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 6h 55m
    16Ingeborg Dybdal Oie6SoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 38m
    17George Bareham69SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 58m
    18Karl Somers79SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 9h 23m
    19Ben Snodin36SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 9h 46m
    20Tim Doole44SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 16m
    21Jurriaan Oudoff23SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 36m
    22Luigi Burini56SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 43m
    23Iain Park74SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 48m
    24Phillip Steins78SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 11h 27m
    25Karl Fournier55SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 11h 40m
    26Tom Probert93SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 12h 27m
    27Michel Font27SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 12h 55m
    28Torsten Frank35SoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 13h 42m
    29Jacopo POrreca21SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 14h 12m
    30Dan Walker73SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 14h 26m
    31Emre Oral60SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 16h 8m
    32Julien Gravaud28SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 19h 32m
    33Ken Woodhouse77SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 5m
    34Jamie Richardson-Paige33SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 9m
    35Mark Ackroyd75SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 59m
    36Jean-Patrick Mothes47SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 21h 1m
    37Joss Ridley89SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 27m
    38Rose McGovern15SoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 38m
    39Daniel Sparrow65SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 46m
    40Nico Deportago-Cabrera14SoloMenFinishedUSATraditional GearedBiarritz6d 23h 18m
    41Kurt Edmonds46SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 23h 38m
    Matthew Brook71SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Claude Simon68SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Aleksey Kataev66SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Arthur Janus62SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Kenzo Nation59SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Rudy Rollenberg43SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Norbert Münch41SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Paul Veitch38SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas Ettema34SoloMenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Sergey Shulubin32SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas Chateau20SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Heike Sturm18SoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucy Hurn8SoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Angela Walker2SoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Constantin Schütt102SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Nils Heeren101SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Hector Kidds91SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Julian Roissard88SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucas Scridelli85SoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    1Eivind Tandrevold117PairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    1Anders Syvertsen117PairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    2Jim Stewart111PairMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    2Rachel Batt111PairWomenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    Paul Williams113PairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Stephen Dalton113PairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.