DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Trans Pyrenees (Lost Dot) 2019 results

From the makers of the Transcontinental Race, the first edition of Trans Pyrenees features fixed and free route for riders to traverse its namesake mountain range on an out and back adventure.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * 54 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 89%

    Female: 11%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish TimeNotes
    1Thomas JacquelinetSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 7h 28m
    2Samuel ThompsonSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 11h 24m
    3Paul HoffmanSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz4d 21h 41m
    4David SherringtonSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 4h 42m
    5Daniel EhrlSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 8h 25m
    6Marin de Saint-ExupérySoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 9h 44m
    7Markus ZimmermannSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 9h 51m
    8Chris ThomasSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 11h 29m
    9Douglas HullSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 11h 37m
    10Christian HolweckSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 18h 12m
    11Xavier MassartSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 20h 17m
    12Ede HarrisonSoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz5d 22h 36m
    13Craig EdwardsSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 2h 48m
    14Witold BonnardSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 6h 45m
    15Rui RodriguesSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 6h 55m
    16Ingeborg Dybdal OieSoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 38m
    17George BarehamSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 58m
    18Karl SomersSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 9h 23m
    19Ben SnodinSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 9h 46m
    20Tim DooleSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 16m
    21Jurriaan OudoffSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 36m
    22Luigi BuriniSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 43m
    23Iain ParkSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 10h 48m
    24Phillip SteinsSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 11h 27m
    25Karl FournierSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 11h 40m
    26Tom ProbertSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 12h 27m
    27Michel FontSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 12h 55m
    28Torsten FrankSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 13h 42m
    29Jacopo POrrecaSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 14h 12m
    30Dan WalkerSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 14h 26m
    31Emre OralSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 16h 8m
    32Julien GravaudSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 19h 32m
    33Ken WoodhouseSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 5m
    34Jamie Richardson-PaigeSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 9m
    35Mark AckroydSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 59m
    36Jean-Patrick MothesSoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 21h 1m
    37Joss RidleySoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 27m
    38Rose McGovernSoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 38m
    39Daniel SparrowSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 22h 46m
    40Nico Deportago-CabreraSoloMenFinishedUSATraditional GearedBiarritz6d 23h 18m
    41Kurt EdmondsSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 23h 38m
    Matthew BrookSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Claude SimonSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Aleksey KataevSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Arthur JanusSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Kenzo NationSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Rudy RollenbergSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Norbert MünchSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Paul VeitchSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas EttemaSoloMenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Sergey ShulubinSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas ChateauSoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Heike SturmSoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucy HurnSoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Angela WalkerSoloWomenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Constantin SchüttSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Nils HeerenSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Hector KiddsSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Julian RoissardSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucas ScridelliSoloMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    1Eivind TandrevoldPairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    1Anders SyvertsenPairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    2Jim StewartPairMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    2Rachel BattPairWomenFinishedUKTraditional GearedBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    Paul WilliamsPairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC
    Stephen DaltonPairMenFinishedTraditional GearedBiarritzNon-GC

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.