DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Trans Pyrenees (Lost Dot) 2019 results

From the makers of the Transcontinental Race, the first edition of Trans Pyrenees features fixed and free route for riders to traverse its namesake mountain range on an out and back adventure.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * 46 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 89%

    Female: 11%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish TimeNotes
    1Thomas Jacquelinet54SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz4d 7h 28m
    2Samuel Thompson45SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz4d 11h 24m
    3Paul Hoffman52SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz4d 21h 41m
    4David Sherrington37SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 4h 42m
    5Daniel Ehrl63SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 8h 25m
    6Marin de Saint-Exupéry16SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 9h 44m
    7Markus Zimmermann100SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 9h 51m
    8Chris Thomas5SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 11h 29m
    9Douglas Hull58SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 11h 37m
    10Christian Holweck83SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 18h 12m
    11Xavier Massart95SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 20h 17m
    12Ede Harrison4SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz5d 22h 36m
    13Craig Edwards53SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 2h 48m
    14Witold Bonnard50SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 6h 45m
    15Rui Rodrigues97SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 6h 55m
    16Ingeborg Dybdal Oie6SOLOWOMENFINISHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 8h 38m
    17George Bareham69SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 8h 58m
    18Karl Somers79SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 9h 23m
    19Ben Snodin36SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 9h 46m
    20Tim Doole44SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 10h 16m
    21Jurriaan Oudoff23SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 10h 36m
    22Luigi Burini56SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 10h 43m
    23Iain Park74SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 10h 48m
    24Phillip Steins78SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 11h 27m
    25Karl Fournier55SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 11h 40m
    26Tom Probert93SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 12h 27m
    27Michel Font27SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 12h 55m
    28Torsten Frank35SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 13h 42m
    29Jacopo POrreca21SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 14h 12m
    30Dan Walker73SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 14h 26m
    31Emre Oral60SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 16h 8m
    32Julien Gravaud28SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 19h 32m
    33Ken Woodhouse77SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 20h 5m
    34Jamie Richardson-Paige33SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 20h 9m
    35Mark Ackroyd75SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 20h 59m
    36Jean-Patrick Mothes47SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 21h 1m
    37Joss Ridley89SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 22h 27m
    38Rose McGovern15SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 22h 38m
    39Daniel Sparrow65SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 22h 46m
    40Nico Deportago-Cabrera14SOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 23h 18m
    41Kurt Edmonds46SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 23h 38m
    Matthew Brook71SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Claude Simon68SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Aleksey Kataev66SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Arthur Janus62SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Kenzo Nation59SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Rudy Rollenberg43SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Norbert Münch41SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Paul Veitch38SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas Ettema34SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Sergey Shulubin32SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Thomas Chateau20SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Heike Sturm18SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucy Hurn8SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Angela Walker2SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Constantin Schütt102SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Nils Heeren101SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Hector Kidds91SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Julian Roissard88SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Lucas Scridelli85SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    1Eivind Tandrevold117PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    1Anders Syvertsen117PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 8h 36m
    2Jim Stewart111PAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    2Rachel Batt111PAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritz6d 20h 53m
    Paul Williams113PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC
    Stephen Dalton113PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDBiarritzNon-GC

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.