DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Atlas Mountain Race 2020 results

The inaugural edition of the Atlas Mountain Race set the 2020 season off to an explosive start. Former professional rider Christian Meier joined a throng of amateur racers for a trek across the Atlas Mountain Range. From the organisers of the Silk Road Mountain Race, the event came highly anticipated and became the only race in the first six months of 2020 due to the pandemic halting travel and events thereafter.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Poland ( 2 )
    • Switzerland ( 4 )
    • Belgium ( 4 )
    • Spain ( 1 )
    • Portugal ( 3 )
    • Czech Republic ( 3 )
    • Latvia ( 2 )
    • Sweden ( 2 )
    • Austria ( 1 )
    • South Africa ( 2 )
    • IRELAND ( 1 )
    • Canada ( 2 )
    • Scotland ( 1 )
    • Denmark ( 1 )
    • BELGIUM ( 1 )
    • CANADA ( 1 )
    • Malaysia ( 1 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
    • Israel ( 1 )
    • Ireland ( 2 )
    • Croatia ( 1 )
    • GERMANY ( 2 )
    • Morocco ( 1 )

    59 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 94%

    Female: 6%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Sofiane Sehili160SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 21h 50m
    2James Hayden53SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 0h 9m
    3Jay Petervary50SOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 4h 21m
    4Klaus Thiel73SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 0m
    5Adrien Liechti1SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 9h 33m
    6Manu Cattrysse81SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 23m
    7Joeri Wannijn61SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 20m
    8Jonathan Rankin66SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 25m
    9Carlos Mazón20SOLOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 15h 15m
    10Christian Dietrich25SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 54m
    11Thomas Taut138SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 19h 20m
    12Stefan Haehnel132SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 0m
    13Aleš Zavoral3SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 20m
    14Théo Daniel137SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 0m
    15Toms Alsbergs146SOLOMENFINISHEDLatviaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 22h 20m
    16Sam Thomas130SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 1h 3m
    17John White64SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 5m
    18Charlie Holden22SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 24m
    19Stephen Fitzgerald134SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 15m
    20Nico Valsesia104SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 12m
    21Martijn van Loon85SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 6h 43m
    22Janis Viskers57SOLOMENFINISHEDLatviaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 6h 57m
    23Timothy France139SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 7h 40m
    24James Craven51SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 5m
    25Paul Wüst109SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 19m
    26Jan-Hendrik Beckx56SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 0m
    27Erik Arnewing40SOLOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 10m
    28Mike Woolnough97SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 15m
    29Tobias Bader141SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 25m
    30Max Riese89SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 25m
    31Neil Henderson99SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 56m
    32Bas Rotgans12SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 34m
    33Mattia De Marchi87SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 45m
    34Nick Clarke102SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 8m
    35Willem Heijnen153SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 33m
    36Jost Litzen68SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 39m
    37James Dennis52SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 40m
    38Pawel Pulawski110SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 55m
    39John Morton62SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 57m
    40Andy Lawrence10SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 15m
    41Alex Jacobson5SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 29m
    42Alex Hill4SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 45m
    43Constantin Schütt29SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 5m
    44Vendelin Ondrej Vesely151SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 50m
    45Joergen Trepp60SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 20m
    46Raphael Albrecht116SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 50m
    47Ferran Sans Muñoz43SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 17h 50m
    48Jesse Blough59SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 18h 10m
    49Patrick Lamarre108SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 18h 35m
    50Stuart Dun136SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 10m
    51Guy Parry48SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 49m
    52Will Harrison33SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 10m
    53Guy Jennings47SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 21h 0m
    54Michael Loranty93SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 21h 0m
    55Felix Wyns42SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 21h 50m
    56Roger Nicholson127SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 0m
    57Ben Delaney13SOLOMENFINISHEDIRELANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 13m
    58Rod Aitchison126SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 20m
    59Kilian Reil72SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 30m
    60Martin Novak159SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 21m
    61Jenny Tough58SOLOWOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 3h 13m
    62Rui Rodrigues129SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 18m
    63Andrea Seiermann7SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 37m
    64Michael Collins90SOLOMENFINISHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 21m
    65Sjoerd Rep131SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 49m
    66Łukasz Ugarenko79SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 3m
    67Daan van Meeuwen11SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 52m
    68Morten Kjærsgaard98SOLOMENFINISHEDDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 47m
    69Yann Gobert155SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 47m
    70Nico Keinath103SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 1m
    71Pierre Gouyou Beauchamps114SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 7m
    72Robert Quirk123SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 29m
    73Jan Kopka161SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 31m
    74Louis Parker78SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 38m
    75Toby Elliott142SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 41m
    76Lloyd Wright77SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 59m
    77Ben Salthouse14SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 24m
    78Emanuel Verde36SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 13h 55m
    79Jakub Gzela220ASOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 32m
    80Casey Rhea21SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 42m
    81František Kasanič44SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 7m
    82Nicholas Cooper100SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 48m
    83Jackie Baker49SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 40m
    84Rudy Rollenberg128SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 40m
    85Tom Jamieson144SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 19h 33m
    86Jon Woodroof65SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 20h 25m
    87Michael Drummond91SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 21h 0m
    88James Illman54SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 58m
    89Eoin Corcoran39SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 2m
    90Pascal Vanhove107SOLOMENFINISHEDBELGIUMTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 8h 4m
    91Andrew Bannister8SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 9h 31m
    92Quinda Verheul115SOLOWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 10h 50m
    93Markus Stitz84SOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED7d 11h 20m
    94Nigel Leech105SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 12h 6m
    95Örs Kelemen106SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 14h 40m
    96Peter Monko113SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 17h 22m
    Max Kraus88SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    TóZé Trindade148SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tom Vincent145SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Stu Taylor135SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mike Opelt95SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Vincent Drain152SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pete Aldwinckle111SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard Hill118SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Striedieck124SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Winter125SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marco Pettena83SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marco Hinzer55SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcel Amore82SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Magnus Heller80SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Luc Hervé158SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Liam Yates76SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Laurens Van Gucht75SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kyle Sole74SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kai Brandhorst71SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Juliane Bötel70SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Juerg Schmidl69SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    John Olofsson63SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Fabian Burri30SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Eoghan McHugh38SOLOMENSCRATCHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Entoni Šeperić37SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCroatiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Doiminic O’Brannagáin34SOLOMENSCRATCHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris Hall27SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christian Meier26SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris Phillips24SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris Herbert23SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Callum Waddell19SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bilal Zia17SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Benny Simpson15SOLOMENSCRATCHEDIsraelTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andy Phillips9SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Afieq Radzuan2SOLOMENSCRATCHEDMalaysiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    RJ Sauer120SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 53mAssisted finish
    Torsten Frank147SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 9h 27m
    Michael Lapcevic92SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 18h 0m
    1Andrea Galanti222BPAIRMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 0m
    1Federico Damiani222APAIRMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 0m
    2Scott Alexander Cornish216BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 0m
    2Mitchell Jones216APAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 0m
    3Steffen Fiedler212BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 20m
    3Lukas Franciszkiewicz212APAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 20m
    4Krzysztof Miszewski211APAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 5m
    4Marcin Kepka211BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 5m
    5Marc Lehmann202BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 45m
    5Alexander Bethge202APAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 45m
    6Martin Moschek214APAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 18h 51m
    6Tobias Koepplinger214BPAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 18h 51m
    7Will Armitage219BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 26m
    7Tim McInnes219APAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 26m
    8Richard Naylar218APAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 55m
    8Shona Oldfield218BPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 55m
    9João Lourenço209APAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 13h 50m
    9Rui Pedro Tremoceiro209BPAIRMENFINISHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 13h 50m
    Nico Deportago-Cabrera205BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Scotti Lechuga208BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Youness Badiri223BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDMoroccoTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tracey Petervary213BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Beard201BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mark Seaburg213APAIRMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michiel Rotgans215APAIRMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lukas Grabowski204BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lexi Brown206BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kristen McCune207BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Joaquim Santos210APAIRMENSCRATCHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jiri Kriz220BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ernie Lechuga208APAIRMENSCRATCHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris Simpson206APAIRMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Charles Christiansen205APAIRMENSCRATCHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Cento Canesio221BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Armanda Roco207APAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alan Grinceri201APAIRMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Schmidt217BPAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 38mFinished solo
    Mohamed El Boughdali223APAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 1h 14mFinished solo
    Pierre De Wit215BPAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 49mFinished solo
    Nico Bonnano217APAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 11mFinished solo
    Bengt Stiller204APAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 46mFinished solo

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.