← All results

Iditarod Trail Invitational (350) 2020 results

Navigating a 350 mile trail on foot, bike or skis is no easy task no matter your choice of vehicle. The ITI requires participants to be self-sufficient across the course which include remote, snow-covered wilderness and high mountains.

Filter by category:

RankRiderClass/CategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
1Kurt RefsniderSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:03h:25mMen’s Bike Champion
2Clinton Hodges IIISoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:04h:02m
3Tyson FlahertySoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared04d:04h:30m
4Aaron ThrasherSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared05d:02h:24m
5Peter BasingerSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared05d:04h:30m
6Kate CowardSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared05d:10h:24mWomen’s Bike Champion
7Bergur BenediktssonSoloMFinishedICELANDTraditional/Geared05d:19h:59m
8Jamie HollingsworthSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared05d:20h:22m
9Aaron WilburSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared05d:20h:00m
10Jim McDonoughSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared06d:04h:50m
11Gavan HenniganSoloMFinishedIRELANDFoot06d:12h:37mMen’s Foot Champion
12Greg MartinSoloMFinishedUSATraditional/Geared07d:07h:20m
12Rebecca RuschSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared07d:07h:20m
14Christof TeuscherSoloMFinishedUSAFoot07d:10h:15m
15Steve HayesSoloMFinishedUSAFoot07d:17h:11m
16Chris MorochSoloMFinishedUSAFoot07d:20h:35m
17Mathieu BonnierSoloMFinishedFRANCESki07d:21h:28mMen’s Ski Champion
18Faye NorbySoloWFinishedUSAFoot07d:22h:12mWomen’s Foot Champion
18Jeff LeuwerkeSoloMFinishedUSAFoot07d:22h:12m
20Daniel CooperSoloMFinishedAUSTRALIATraditional/Geared07d:22h:57m
21Ryan WanlessSoloMFinishedUSAFoot07d:23h:45m
22Beth ShanerSoloWFinishedUSATraditional/Geared07d:23h:50m
23Tiziano MuloniaSoloMFinishedITALYTraditional/Geared08d:07h:57m
24Rob YoungrenSoloMFinishedUSAFoot08d:12h:18m
25Greg MillsSoloMFinishedUSASki08d:14h:19m
26Amber BetheSoloWFinishedUSAFoot08d:19h:36m
27Frode LeinSoloMFinishedNORWAYFoot08d:20h:15m
28Lars DannerSoloMFinishedUSASki09d:03h:28mFirst person to ever finish all three disciplines
29Nina StupplesSoloWFinishedNEW ZEALANDTraditional/Geared09d:14h:23m
30Kari GibbonsSoloWFinishedUSAFoot09d:15h:23m
31Keith EckertSoloMFinishedUSAFoot10d:03h:23m
31Rob SullivanSoloMFinishedUSAFoot10d:03h:23m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.