DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

All Points North 2021 results

A welcoming and inclusive race, APN offered the rookies an eight hour head start over the solo and pairs riders.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Poland ( 1 )

    46 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Finish Locations:

    UK: 5 rider(s)

    null: 63 rider(s)

  • Male: 76%

    Female: 24%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish TimeNotes
    1Bradley Woodruffe77SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 26m
    2Pawel Pulawski1SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 27m
    3Shawn Duffy40SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 0h 53m
    4Logan Mills54SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 2h 22m
    5Timothy Welsh53SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 2h 24m
    6Callum James43SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDUK2d 2h 34m
    7Charlotte Thompson29SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 4h 53m
    8David Sherrington24SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 7h 39m
    9Rupert Robinson37SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 12h 16m
    10Adam Green6SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 12h 47m
    11Will Schrimshaw71SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 51m
    12Mat Ivings55SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 58m
    13Fiona Sharp8SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 15h 1mRookie
    14Joe Le Sage52SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 17h 48m
    15Mark Smith12SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 18h 57m
    16Kate Hargreaves18SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 20h 18m
    17Jake McCreedy-Evans31SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDUK2d 21h 27m
    18Kevin Stuart30SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 21h 55m
    19Trystan Sanders57SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 21h 56m
    20George Bennett28SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 23h 1m
    21Mark Agar26SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 0h 28mRookie
    22Lucy Hurn42SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 0h 41m
    23Carolyn Chambers33SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 10m
    24Nikki Ray38SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 19m
    25Dan Morton45SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 28m
    26Derrick Riley25SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 4h 48mRookie
    27Dan Mitchell22SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 4h 56mRookie
    28Will Ward61SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 56mRookie
    29David Wong15SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 11h 4mRookie
    30Dan Whittaker4SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 12h 1mRookie
    31Martin McShane17SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 13h 22mRookie
    32Anisa Aubin14SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 13h 28m
    33David Palmer23SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 15h 38m
    34John Green39SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 3h 8mRookie
    35Adna Dumitrescu7SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 42mRookie
    36James Milne32SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 19mRookie
    37Hannah Milton13SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 33mRookie
    38Gillian Harris9SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 41mRookie
    39Ben Liguz41SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 19h 57m
    John James McAnerney35SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Donald Munro49SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rupert Beharrell16SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mari Funabashi36SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    John Baston60SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Evan Wood27SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kitty Dennis34SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDUK
    Hollie Johnson10SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDRookie
    Chris Woods19SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDRookie
    Emily Robinson5SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDRookie
    Cheryl Reid2SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDRookie
    Carlos Abrahams44SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Norman Cooper56SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Daniel Bannister21SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David Hawkins48SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicky Shaw3SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Calum Rogers11SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Vincent Rifflart58SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Gavin Scott50SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Liam Bromley72PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 7h 44m
    1Hannah Larbalestier72PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDUK2d 7h 44m
    2Kim Hinchliffe73PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 23h 45m
    2Ian Capleton73PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 23h 45m
    3Steven Massey76PAIRMENFINISHEDTANDEM3d 7h 34m
    3Laura Massey-Pugh76PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTANDEM3d 7h 34m
    Joe Holbrough75PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Graham Pickering75PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Neil Eaton74PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard Gate74PAIRMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDUK

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.