DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

DEAD ENDS & cake 2021 results

A free-route ultra finding 5 dead ends through East Switzerland.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • Male: 64%

    Female: 36%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Adrien Liechti1SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared0d 20h 6m
    2Eva Lindskog13SoloWomenFinishedSerbiaTraditional Geared0d 21h 0m
    3Simon Geiser30SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared0d 22h 16m
    4Remo Wild28SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 0h 28m
    5Christian Schwarzwälder9SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 1h 13m
    6David Sanchez11SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 1h 15m
    7Michael Walser23SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 4h 56m
    8Chris Thomas8SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared1d 4h 58m
    9Max Riese25SoloMenFinishedAustriaTraditional Geared1d 6h 3m
    10Markus Marquart20SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 7h 37m
    11Simon Mühlethaler31SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 7h 49m
    12Andrea Seiermann5SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 8h 4m
    13Oliver Bieri24SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 8h 58m
    14Beate Bongartz7SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 9h 44m
    15Andreas Signer6SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 11h 18m
    16Franziska Schöni14SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 11h 43m
    17Robert Natau29SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 13h 33m
    18Hans-Martin Schnurr15SoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 13h 37m
    19Patrick Wiesner26SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 14h 6m
    20Isabel Riffel16SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 14h 58m
    21Cornel Müller10SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 15h 29m
    22David Schneider34SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 15h 30m
    23Tim Kemming32SoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 17h 37m
    24Marco Kaufmann19SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 18h 46m
    25Michael Kobel22SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 20h 56m
    26Andrea Mundt4SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared2d 4h 21m
    27Melina Borgmann21SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared2d 4h 27m
    28Emma Pooley12SoloWomenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared2d 5h 40m
    29Alessandra Schmid2SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 8h 39m
    30Alexandra Casutt3SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 12h 10m
    31Sebastian Wojkowski33SoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared
    32Luca Somm18SoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared
    1Vincent Muelenthaler111PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 0h 45m
    1Marc Egger111PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 0h 45m
    2Stefanie Frei110PairWomenFinishedAustriaTraditional Geared1d 10h 6m
    2Madeleine Schelkshorn110PairWomenFinishedAustriaTraditional Geared1d 10h 6m
    3Denise Morf118PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 11h 2m
    3Simone Ernst118PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 11h 2m
    4Liesbeth Deddens109PairWomenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional Geared1d 12h 53m
    4Anneke Hertig109PairWomenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional Geared1d 12h 53m
    5Sabina Müller117PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 14h 37m
    5Alexander Hoffmann117PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 14h 37m
    6Reto Aeppli115PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 14h 47m
    6Martin Lieberherr115PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 14h 47m
    7Nick Becker112PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 15h 30m
    7Eva Parascandolo112PairWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 15h 30m
    8Andreas Kaiser102PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 15h 32m
    8Lukas Rathgeber102PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 15h 32m
    9Bruno Gisler104PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 17h 40m
    9Pascal Zeller104PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 17h 40m
    10Andreas Krucker103PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 22h 42m
    10Sara Bukies103PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared1d 22h 42m
    11Nicolas Miauton113PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 0h 20m
    11Michael Kambly113PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 0h 20m
    12Felix Dellinger116PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared2d 6h 16m
    12Robin Scholz116PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared2d 6h 16m
    13Florian Bentele107PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 6h 35m
    13Ursina Bentele107PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 6h 35m
    14Fabian Burri106PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 8h 48m
    14Mario Scandella106PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 8h 48m
    15Nadia Kägi108PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 8h 57m
    15Johanna Wildmoser108PairWomenFinishedAustriaTraditional Geared2d 8h 57m
    16Dimitrij Itten101PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 9h 21m
    16Martin Gasser114PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 9h 21m
    16Patrick Gasser114PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 9h 21m
    16Anastasia Peitsch101PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 9h 21m
    18Friederike Rieder105PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared2d 9h 39m
    18Christine Pietsch105PairWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared2d 9h 39m
    19Lillie Rumpf119PairWomenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared2d 10h 32m
    19Alain Rumpf119PairMenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared2d 10h 32m
    20Johannes Eckstein120PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 1h 13m
    20Thomas Wilhelm120PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared1d 1h 13m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.