DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

DEAD ENDS & cake 2021 results

A free-route ultra finding 5 dead ends through East Switzerland.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • Male: 64%

    Female: 36%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Adrien Liechti1SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED0d 20h 6m
    2Eva Lindskog13SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSerbiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED0d 21h 0m
    3Simon Geiser30SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED0d 22h 16m
    4Remo Wild28SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 0h 28m
    5Christian Schwarzwälder9SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 1h 13m
    6David Sanchez11SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 1h 15m
    7Michael Walser23SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 4h 56m
    8Chris Thomas8SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 4h 58m
    9Max Riese25SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 6h 3m
    10Markus Marquart20SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 7h 37m
    11Simon Mühlethaler31SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 7h 49m
    12Andrea Seiermann5SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 8h 4m
    13Oliver Bieri24SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 8h 58m
    14Beate Bongartz7SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 9h 44m
    15Andreas Signer6SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 11h 18m
    16Franziska Schöni14SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 11h 43m
    17Robert Natau29SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 13h 33m
    18Hans-Martin Schnurr15SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 13h 37m
    19Patrick Wiesner26SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 6m
    20Isabel Riffel16SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 58m
    21Cornel Müller10SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 29m
    22David Schneider34SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 30m
    23Tim Kemming32SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 17h 37m
    24Marco Kaufmann19SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 18h 46m
    25Michael Kobel22SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 20h 56m
    26Andrea Mundt4SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 4h 21m
    27Melina Borgmann21SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 4h 27m
    28Emma Pooley12SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 5h 40m
    29Alessandra Schmid2SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 39m
    30Alexandra Casutt3SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 12h 10m
    31Sebastian Wojkowski33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    32Luca Somm18SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Vincent Muelenthaler111PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 0h 45m
    1Marc Egger111PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 0h 45m
    2Stefanie Frei110PAIRWOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 10h 6m
    2Madeleine Schelkshorn110PAIRWOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 10h 6m
    3Denise Morf118PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 11h 2m
    3Simone Ernst118PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 11h 2m
    4Liesbeth Deddens109PAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 12h 53m
    4Anneke Hertig109PAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 12h 53m
    5Sabina Müller117PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 37m
    5Alexander Hoffmann117PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 37m
    6Reto Aeppli115PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 47m
    6Martin Lieberherr115PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 14h 47m
    7Nick Becker112PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 30m
    7Eva Parascandolo112PAIRWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 30m
    8Andreas Kaiser102PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 32m
    8Lukas Rathgeber102PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 15h 32m
    9Bruno Gisler104PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 17h 40m
    9Pascal Zeller104PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 17h 40m
    10Andreas Krucker103PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 42m
    10Sara Bukies103PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 22h 42m
    11Nicolas Miauton113PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 0h 20m
    11Michael Kambly113PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 0h 20m
    12Felix Dellinger116PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 6h 16m
    12Robin Scholz116PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 6h 16m
    13Florian Bentele107PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 6h 35m
    13Ursina Bentele107PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 6h 35m
    14Fabian Burri106PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 48m
    14Mario Scandella106PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 48m
    15Nadia Kägi108PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 57m
    15Johanna Wildmoser108PAIRWOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 57m
    16Dimitrij Itten101PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 21m
    16Martin Gasser114PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 21m
    16Patrick Gasser114PAIRMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 21m
    16Anastasia Peitsch101PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 21m
    18Friederike Rieder105PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 39m
    18Christine Pietsch105PAIRWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 39m
    19Lillie Rumpf119PAIRWOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 10h 32m
    19Alain Rumpf119PAIRMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 10h 32m
    20Johannes Eckstein120PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 1h 13m
    20Thomas Wilhelm120PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED1d 1h 13m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.