DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

HOPE 1000 2021 results

From showering under hose pipes in the first days to battling the Swiss Alps' harshest summer storms, riders were challenged from the sky above and terrain below. This didn't stop Marin de Saint-Exupéry taking the course record.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • Finish Locations:

    Montreux: 56 rider(s)

    null: 21 rider(s)

  • Male: 92%

    Female: 8%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Marin De Saint-ExupérySoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10013d 16h 42mNew course record
    2Yoan DercourtSoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedMontreux10013d 17h 4m
    3Philipp StoesselSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10014d 10h 48m
    4Axel BrennerSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10014d 12h 44m
    5Lael WilcoxSoloWomenFinishedUSATraditional GearedMontreux10014d 13h 26m
    6Manuel BrueggerSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10014d 17h 1m
    7Daniel BringoldSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10014d 18h 13m
    8Lukas FranciszkiewiczSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10014d 21h 0m
    9Simon BourySoloMenFinishedBelgiumTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 2h 47m
    10Robin GauderonSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 7h 13m
    11Daniel SteingruberSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 14h 6m
    12Philipp LuechingerSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 16h 28m
    13Thomas QuirkSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 18h 53m
    14Florian StalderSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 19h 31m
    15Maxime BesacierSoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 20h 51m
    16Stefan KohlerSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10015d 21h 34m
    17Dieter StoesselSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 7h 43m
    18Pascal TaySoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 8h 2m
    19Francesco CoronaSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 8h 16m
    20Mona StockheckeSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 15h 54m
    21Daniel MeyesSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 15h 56m
    22Jakub OndruskaSoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 17h 23m
    23Philipp GoeldiSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 17h 53m
    24Brian BarrySoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 18h 0m
    25Michael GantnerSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 18h 18m
    26Kurt-Aurel StoesselSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 18h 30m
    27Franziskus WeissbarthSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 23h 25m
    28Maximilian LuenertSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 23h 48m
    29Willi FelixSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10016d 23h 59m
    30Tom PeaceySoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 0h 52m
    31Ryan CrowSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 6h 3m
    32Rene WillekesSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 6h 18m
    33Lisbeth HofstetterSoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 7h 30m
    34Quinda VerheulSoloWomenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 8h 4m
    35Alexandru-Lucian PopSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 8h 28m
    36Natt Will SoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 10h 18m
    37Elliott DixonSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 12h 42m
    38Jeff SchmutzSoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 12h 49m
    39Christian ReberSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 14h 1m
    40Patrick OttoSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10017d 16h 15m
    41Florian MertensSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 1h 14m
    42Peter OlahSoloMenFinishedHungaryTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 5h 49m
    43Joseph MarshallSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 8h 27m
    44Frederic BuerkiSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 10h 19m
    45Christophe LorenzSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 11h 54m
    46Thomas BergnerSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 12h 24m
    47Ralph BergnerSoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 12h 27m
    48Gianluigi BellantuoniSoloMenFinishedItalyTraditional GearedMontreux10018d 15h 4m
    49Nicole ScheideggerSoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux10019d 13h 16m
    50Andrea GrubauerSoloMenFinishedAustriaTraditional GearedMontreux100110d 6h 20m
    51Pieter BullensSoloMenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional GearedMontreux100110d 9h 24m
    53Rolf MoserSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux100112d 7h 19m
    54Peta McSharrySoloWomenFinishedIrelandTraditional GearedMontreux100112d 7h 49m
    55Martin FretzSoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux100113d 11h 14m
    Peter AckermannSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared0DNS
    Heinz ZauggSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared724
    Gerard RumenSoloMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared342
    Stefan RoeoesliSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared702
    Marcel RenggliSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared702
    Hansjoerg ReinerSoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared758
    Sacha MutelSoloMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared115
    Magnus MillSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared502
    Juergen MikuschSoloMenScratchedAustriaTraditional Geared324
    Mark LauzonSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared397
    Georges HellerSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared170
    Stephan HaslerSoloMenScratchedLeichtensteinTraditional Geared519
    Markus HagerSoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared698
    Oliver GygerSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared702
    Sepp Grob-BieriSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared163
    Harry GrimmSoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared213
    Claude-Alain GaillandSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared161
    Stefan DoeringSoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared172
    Hans de BruijnSoloMenScratchedNetherlandsTraditional Geared152
    Rudi BracherSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared314
    Christian BeyerSoloMenScratchedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared187
    52Peter BaslerPairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux100111d 7h 41m
    52Doris BaslerPairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional GearedMontreux100111d 7h 41m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.