DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Silk Road Mountain Race 2021 results

Kyrgystan's off-road offering to the bikepacking race world. This incredible race covers 1,805km with a new route every year, we saw big names battling it out and even bigger days.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • Male: 96%

    Female: 4%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Sofiane Sehili59SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional Geared8d 14h 36m
    2Axel Brenner10SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared9d 2h 51m
    3Adrien Liechti2SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared9d 5h 25m
    4Christophe Dijkmans16SoloMenFinishedBelgiumTraditional Geared9d 13h 5m
    5David Gambuli17SoloMenFinishedItalyTraditional Geared9d 13h 41m
    5Lubos Seidl106SoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional Geared9d 13h 41m
    7Radu Diaconescu54SoloMenFinishedRomaniaTraditional Geared9d 16h 14m
    8Arno Crous9SoloMenFinishedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared9d 18h 30m
    9Max Riese45SoloMenFinishedAustriaTraditional Geared9d 23h 18m
    10Samuli Mäkinen58SoloMenFinishedFinlandTraditional Geared10d 3h 22m
    11Lukasz Ugarenko41SoloMenFinishedPolandTraditional Geared10d 5h 55m2h deduction (delay at mine)
    12Théo Daniel64SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional Geared10d 6h 47m
    13Allan Shaw3SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared10d 13h 41m
    14Steven Moatt63SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared11d 13h 44m
    15Thomas Quirk66SoloMenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared11d 13h 49m
    16Jenny Tough35SoloWomenFinishedCANADATraditional Geared11d 14h 6m
    17Gianluca Scafuro26SoloMenFinishedItalyTraditional Geared11d 16h 7m
    18Timothé Subtil69SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional Geared11d 16h 21m
    19Nico Keinath51SoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared11d 18h 27m
    20Mikolaj Konior48SoloMenFinishedPolandTraditional Geared11d 21h 13m
    21Kenneth Bruun Jorgensen8SoloMenFinishedDenmarkTraditional Geared11d 23h 44m
    22Andris Balodis5SoloMenFinishedLatviaTraditional Geared12d 4h 34m
    23Liudas Dabkevičius40SoloMenFinishedLithuaniaTraditional Geared12d 9h 20m
    24Tim Roberts68SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared12d 16h 58m
    25Dmitriy Makarov19SoloMenFinishedKazakhstanTraditional Geared12d 23h 27m
    26Justin Ashford36SoloMenFinishedAustraliaTraditional Geared13d 8h 23m
    27Jakob Carlsen29SoloMenFinishedDenmarkTraditional Geared13d 8h 47m
    28Jakub Gsela31SoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional Geared13d 9h 29m
    29Steven Geelen62SoloMenFinishedBelgiumTraditional Geared13d 15h 35m
    30Frederic Laforge24SoloMenFinishedFranceTraditional Geared14d 12h 19m
    31Martin Písačka44SoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional Geared14d 13h 8m
    32Edgar Stafford21SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared14d 14h 31m
    33Edmund Whitmore22SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared14d 16h 25m
    34Brian Lautenschlager12SoloMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared14d 16h 59m
    35Ulukmyrza Osmonov71SoloMenFinishedKyrgyzstanTraditional Geared14d 18h 10m
    36Hendra Wijaya28SoloMenFinishedIndonesiaTraditional Geared14d 18h 58m
    37Frédéric Sohlbank25SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared15d 1h 58m
    Tony Huglin70SoloMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Thomas Scherer67SoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared
    Stephane Ouaja60SoloMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Peter Felten53SoloMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared
    Patrick Vandewalle52SoloMenScratchedBelgiumTraditional Geared
    Nick Percival50SoloMenScratchedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared
    Michael Gaffey46SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Marcos Bueno43SoloMenScratchedBrazilTraditional Geared
    Bagoly Levente39SoloMenScratchedRomaniaTraditional Geared
    Köves Lajos38SoloMenScratchedHungaryTraditional Geared
    Jan Kriska33SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    James Hayden32SoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared
    Jakob Dieckmann30SoloMenScratchedNetherlandsTraditional Geared
    Egor Naumov23SoloMenScratchedRussian FederationTraditional Geared
    Ed Moon20SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Bernarda Juric11SoloMenScratchedSloveniaTraditional Geared
    Anna Petters7SoloWomenScratchedSwedenTraditional Geared
    Andy Offenbacher6SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Adrien Guilmin1SoloMenScratchedBelgiumTraditional Geared
    Thierry Mourlanne65SoloMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Wesley Bartlett75SoloMenScratchedCanadaTraditional Geared
    Vytenis Aleliunas74SoloMenScratchedLithuaniaTraditional Geared
    Usman Omar72SoloMenScratchedPakistanTraditional Geared
    Steve Cannon61SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Roberto Bordini56SoloMenScratchedItalyTraditional Geared
    Robert Vowles55SoloMenScratchedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared
    Natt Williams49SoloMenScratchedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared
    Mike Lane47SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Malik Alymkulov42SoloMenScratchedKyrgyzstanTraditional Geared
    Karolis Narkevicius37SoloMenScratchedLithuaniaTraditional Geared
    Jeffrey Taylor34SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Heinrich Visser27SoloMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Denis Uzdiaev18SoloMenScratchedRussian FederationTraditional Geared
    Catherine Jaffee14SoloWomenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    Bruno Martin13SoloMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Andrew Rounseville4SoloMenScratchedUnited StatesTraditional Geared
    1Janis Viskers208PairMenFinishedLatviaTraditional Geared10d 13h 45m
    1Toms Alsbergs208PairMenFinishedLatviaTraditional Geared10d 13h 45m
    2Jacob Hora207PairMenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared11d 10h 17m
    2Jay Petervary207PairMenFinishedUnited StatesTraditional Geared11d 10h 17m
    3Philipp Markgraf211PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared11d 17h 27m
    3Markus Weinberg211PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared11d 17h 27m
    4Allison Felley202PairWomenFinishedCanadaTraditional Geared13d 8h 14m32 H 50 M deduction (late start)
    4Sébastien Jacquemont202PairMenFinishedFranceTraditional Geared13d 8h 14m32 H 50 M deduction (late start)
    5Martin Moschek212PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared13d 11h 47m
    5Tobias Koepplinger212PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared13d 11h 47m
    6Reinhold Gross209PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared13d 18h 40m
    6Jonathan Gross209PairMenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared13d 18h 40m
    David Mackay204PairMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Phil Shirley214PairMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared15d 1h 58mFinished without pair
    Robert Sirre201PairMenFinishedNetherlandsTraditional Geared14d 17h 37mFinished without pair
    Maxim Sotnikov213PairMenFinishedKazakhstanTraditional Geared12d 13h 52mFinished without pair
    Oleg Sobko213PairMenScratchedKyrgyzstanTraditional Geared
    Matthieu Caulier206PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Hugues Masselin206PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Sean Hutchinson204PairMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Philippe Villepontoux203PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Charles Garrett203PairMenScratchedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared
    Abel Schooleman201PairMenScratchedNetherlandsTraditional Geared
    Tim Kremer214PairMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared
    Oleg Sobko213PairMenScratchedKyrgyzstanTraditional Geared
    David Mackay204PairMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Matthieu Caulier206PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Hugues Masselin206PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Sean Hutchinson204PairMenScratchedSouth AfricaTraditional Geared
    Philippe Villepontoux203PairMenScratchedFranceTraditional Geared
    Charles Garrett203PairMenScratchedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared
    Abel Schooleman201PairMenScratchedNetherlandsTraditional Geared
    Tim Kremer214PairMenScratchedGermanyTraditional Geared

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.