DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Tour Te Waipounamu 2021 results

The inaugural edition of Brian Alder's race was phenomenal! Racers were challenged in every which way possible and the course has set a benchmark for adventure bike racing on the Southern Island.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • Finish Locations:

    Slope Point: 32 rider(s)

    Warwick Junction: 1 rider(s)

    Mt White Bridge: 1 rider(s)

    Lake Sumner: 1 rider(s)

    Boyle Village: 2 rider(s)

  • Male: 78%

    Female: 22%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish Time
    1Oliver WhalleySoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point5d 10h 34m
    2Tony LeSueurSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point5d 19h 58m
    3Hedley WiltonSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point6d 7h 50m
    4Georgia WhitlaSoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point6d 16h 40m
    5Martin StrelkaSoloMenFinishedCzech RepublicTraditional GearedSlope Point6d 16h 40m
    6Patrick HigginsSoloMenFinishedUKTraditional GearedSlope Point6d 16h 40m
    7Brian AlderSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 2h 53m
    8Kath KellySoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 3h 44m
    9Steve HalliganSoloMenFinishedIrishTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 5h 15m
    13Liam CrozierSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 9h 30m
    14Caleb HelkennSoloMenFinishedUSATraditional GearedSlope Point7d 14h 22m
    15Mark RaywardSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 14h 22m
    16Chris ShawSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point7d 20h 12m
    17Olly MansonSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 7h 50m
    18Matt QuirkSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 8h 22m
    19Brendan PheasantSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 8h 44m
    20Pete MaindonaldSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 14h 4m
    21Andrew TrevelyanSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 14h 30m
    22Christine ByrchSoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point8d 23h 5m
    23Mark WatsonSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 0h 15m
    24Jeff LyallSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 6h 30m
    25Hana BlackSoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 9h 9m
    28Rachel BerrySoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 11h 54m
    29Amanda WellsSoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 11h 54m
    30Dulkara MartigSoloWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 11h 54m
    Brian AndersonSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional GearedBoyle Village
    Nathan MawkesSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional GearedBoyle Village
    Anaru ScottSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional GearedLake Sumner
    Steven MacLeodSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional GearedMt White Bridge
    Steve ScottSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional GearedWarwick Junction
    10Stephen ButterworthPairMenFinishedNew ZealandSingle SpeedSlope Point7d 8h 10m
    11Phil WalterPairMenFinishedNew ZealandSingle SpeedSlope Point7d 8h 10m
    12Tad MejdrPairMenFinishedNew ZealandSingle SpeedSlope Point7d 8h 10m
    26Chris BurrPairMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 10h 2m
    27Brenda (Bob) ClapPairWomenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 10h 2m
    31Ken ScottPairMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 12h 28m
    32Geof BlancePairMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional GearedSlope Point9d 12h 28m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.