DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Trans Am Bike Race 2021 results

The longest race on the calendar takes riders from one side of the USA to the other.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 40 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 90%

    Female: 10%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish Time
    1Kraig PauliSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668117d 8h 30m
    2Evan DeutschSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668118d 15h 0m
    3David TschanSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668119d 14h 46m
    4Luke GallowaySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668120d 8h 54m
    5Louis TrumpbourSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668121d 1h 22m
    6Igor TalevskiSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668121d 11h 30m
    7Ryan HenrySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668123d 0h 49m
    8Jon BellSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668124d 3h 58m
    9Mike RobisonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668124d 4h 1m
    10Wade WalbrunSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668126d 7h 7m
    11Alan MurphySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668128d 10h 49m
    12Jeff HuntSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668129d 10h 57m
    13Brooke BarneySoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared668130d 11h 55m
    14Mike HealySoloMenFinishedUSATraditional Geared668130d 14h 16m
    15Michael ArenbergSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668132d 7h 35m
    16Jeff OrrSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668136d 5h 7m
    17Andy FeinsteinSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared668193d 2h 52m
    Ed WalligSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared885
    Dizzy HippieSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared509
    James McdermottSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared255
    Alan ThomasonSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared1799
    Thomas CameroSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Gilles AubrySoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Sonny RasmussenSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared4581
    Enrique SaizSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Julio SalazarSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared4389
    Hunter ShaakSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared3456
    Mark CrokerSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Kevin BlakeSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared1234
    Lance DonegonSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared
    Kara SeidenstrickerSoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared885
    Michael GreenSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared375
    David HortonSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared3389
    Matthew TimmeSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared263
    De’anna CaligiuriSoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared3131
    Taylor AnthonySoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared884
    Adam RiceSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared884
    Simone BaileySoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared885
    Mateo RamosSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared1478
    Ryan DavisSoloMenScratchedUSATraditional Geared
    1Jeff GrissomPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared668136d 2h 23m
    1Tim PetersonPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared668136d 2h 23m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.