DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

All Points North 2022 results

This free route race with 10 checkpoints is a dotwatcher's delight for the wide array of routes taken. This year saw Pawel Pulawski and Bradley rekindle their duel from last year.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 61 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 65%

    Female: 35%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Andi Smith54SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11763d 6h 25mRookie
    1Pawel Pulawski2SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11302d 4h 9m
    2Chris Skelhorn66SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11723d 8h 4mRookie
    2Bradley Woodruffe1SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11762d 13h 13m
    3Stuart Percival48SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11322d 13h 24m
    3Ruth Gamwell55SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11183d 20h 54mRookie
    4Rupert Robinson9SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11482d 13h 49m
    4Alice Lake51SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11894d 3h 26mRookie
    5Rob Webb44SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11922d 13h 50m
    5Jacob Dobson68SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED12964d 6h 14mRookie
    6Ruth Sutherland76SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11404d 6h 17mRookie
    6Rob Lucas14SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11102d 16h 11m
    7Dominik Bokstaller16SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11262d 18h 59m
    7Simon Everett77SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED12244d 7h 54mRookie
    8Maja Naumczyk72SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11024d 11h 10mRookie
    8Karl Somers32SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11572d 21h 5m
    9Heiko Franz65SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11524d 14h 42mRookie
    9Hamish Carrick30SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11382d 21h 43m
    10Matthew Vickers21SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11402d 22h 12m
    11Josh Reid11SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11102d 22h 24mAccepted the kindness of a stranger by borrowing tools, so forfeited a GC finish
    12Chris Marton15SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11613d 0h 22m
    13Seb Baucutt5SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11143d 1h 1m
    14Nicky Shaw3SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11583d 1h 14m
    15Katie Butler20SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11413d 3h 56m
    16Mark Agar47SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11083d 4h 36m
    17Nikki Ray38SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11103d 15h 14m
    18David Alderson23SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED12054d 21h 29m
    19Patrick Douglas43SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED12614d 21h 30m
    20Adna Dumitrescu7SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED12244d 21h 35m
    21Joe Le Sage13SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED1114
    22Jaimi Wilson4SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED925
    23Tracy Makin50SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED767
    24Alex Armstrong33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED725
    25Fiona Sharp8SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED714
    26Nicolas Howarth37SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED601
    27Usman Omar28SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPakistanTRADITIONAL_GEARED788
    28Callum James17SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED533
    29Elizabeth Hughes27SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED388
    30Nick Livermore41SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED476
    31Ken Woodhouse22SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED462
    32Kris Willaert35SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED715
    33Junaid Ibrahim12SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED356
    34Matthew Garthwaite40SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED226
    35Kevin Stuart49SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED184
    36Jake McCreedy-Evans31SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED374
    37Kate Hargreaves18SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED116
    38Samuel Yates46SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED281
    39Abby Sommers19SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED86
    40Oliver Poynton42SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED233
    Andy Cribb73SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED461Rookie
    Vikki Bean79SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED545Rookie
    Chris Rhodes60SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED662Rookie
    Sheila Woollam81SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED609Rookie
    Andrei Nenciu53SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED750Rookie
    Amy Powell52SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED570Rookie
    Filip Bieleszuk62SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED768Rookie
    Fiona Ridley63SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED852Rookie
    Gabriel Davies64SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED923Rookie
    Josie Allchin70SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED145Rookie
    Nicola Smith74SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED159Rookie
    Vicky Mathwin78SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED150Rookie
    Bernhard Peuckert56SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED125Rookie
    Daniel Jones69SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED162Rookie
    Daniel Vipond61SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED343Rookie
    Lucy Cook71SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED699Rookie
    1James Milne107APAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11634d 1h 40m
    2Ross Maclean107BPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED11824d 1h 40m
    3Karen Radband102APAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11494d 22h 23m
    4Nadia Kerr102BPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11574d 22h 23m
    Dulce Pedroso101BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED328
    Alison Wood101APAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED323
    Louis Moorehead106BPAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED872
    Matt Charnley106APAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED879
    Jim Stewart108APAIRMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED807
    Rachel Batt108BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED819
    Lucy Hurn105BPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED1028
    Hector Kidds105APAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED76

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.