DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Atlas Mountain Race 2022 results

These are provisional results for the finishers only. We will update with the official results when they are released.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Peru ( 1 )
    • UK ( 3 )
    • Switzerland ( 2 )
    • Kenya ( 2 )
    • Poland ( 2 )
    • Czech Republic ( 3 )
    • Morocco ( 4 )
    • Australia ( 2 )
    • Israel ( 1 )
    • Romania ( 1 )
    • Hungary ( 1 )
    • Spain ( 2 )
    • Canada ( 1 )
    • USA ( 1 )
    • United States ( 3 )
    • Colombia ( 1 )
    • CANADA ( 1 )
    • Belgium ( 1 )
    • Ireland ( 1 )
    • Portugal ( 1 )
    • Latvia ( 1 )
  • Male: 95%

    Female: 5%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Marin de Saint-Exupéry82SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 18h 14m
    2Jochen Böhringer59SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 20h 24m
    3Rodney Soncco114SOLOMENFINISHEDPeruTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 23h 25m
    4Christophe Dijkmans22SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 0h 28m
    5Steven Le Hyaric127SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 1h 0m
    6Josh Ibbett63SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 17m
    7Axel Brenner15SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 2m
    8Thomas Boury131SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 9h 28m
    11Krystian Jakubek71SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 59m
    12Marco Sartori78SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 19h 30m
    13Julien Merle66SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 19h 35m
    14Lubos Seidl106SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 16m
    15Mohammed El Boughdali97SOLOMENFINISHEDMoroccoTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 1h 45m
    16Tristan Cardew139SOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 37m
    17Marcus Nicolson80SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 40m
    18Michele Miani94SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 42m
    19Alex Van tuyl3SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 48m
    20Claus-Henning Schulke24SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 35m
    21Avi Fried14SOLOMENFINISHEDIsraelTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 6h 55m
    22Mike DeBernardo95SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 7h 35m
    23Martin Novak86SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 7h 55m
    24Niel Copeland102SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 21m
    25Nicola Bellamoli100SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 17m
    26Stephane Ouaja125SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 47m
    26Romain Wartel115SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 47m
    28Jefte De Bruin56SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 30m
    29Almond Edgar David Chismorie8SOLOMENFINISHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 46m
    31Csaba Sumánszki26SOLOMENFINISHEDHungaryTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 44m
    32Lee Townend73SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 3m
    33Philippe Francis-Gaigneux109SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 20m
    34Christian Romero Batista21SOLOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 35m
    35Jonathan Dredge60SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 0m
    36Ron van Roosmalen116SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 11m
    37Aleix Ballarín Giménez148SOLOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 17h 24m
    38Tomasz Sawka138SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 20m
    40Richard Pywell112SOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 50m
    41Ludwig Steiner74SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 58m
    42Steven Moatt128SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 2m
    43Alexander Roudenko6SOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 45m
    44Hannes Rennau45SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 4m
    45Ashley Wedelich13SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 30m
    46Victor Lagunegrand142SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 2h 0m
    47Claudio Rocchetti23SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 2h 54m
    48Stephen Haines126SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 2h 34m
    49Hugo Guerin48SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 49m
    50Thomas Quirk133SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 52m
    51Arthur Proust12SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 48m
    52Jeanne Lepoix54SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 15m
    55Oliver Webb103SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 3m
    56Youssef Abou ali145SOLOMENFINISHEDMoroccoTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 32m
    56Taoufik Ait Mous130SOLOMENFINISHEDMoroccoTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 32m
    58Max Kraus88SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 8h 51m
    59Ben Hudson18SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 16m
    60Petr Jirousek107SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 16m
    63Bas Wit16SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 22m
    64Michael Gaffey91SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 27m
    65Domenico Grisorio32SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 49m
    66Juan Gabriel Romero Silva64SOLOMENFINISHEDColombiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 9m
    67Mark Morriss83SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 13m
    68Spencer Gough124SOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 39m
    69Katrien De Smet70SOLOWOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 58m
    70Taib Taher Arssalane129SOLOMENFINISHEDMoroccoTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 52m
    71Michael Drummond89SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 13h 17m
    72Duncan Ledingham34SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 13h 25m
    75Laurin Wissmeier72SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 0m
    76Abbi Westphal146SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 20m
    77Rory Oliver118SOLOMENFINISHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 18h 38m
    78Timo Rusteberg135SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 0m
    78James Oldroyd50SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 0m
    78Dylan Hubble35SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 0m
    83Rui Pedro Tremoceiro120SOLOMENFINISHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 4h 38m
    84Marco Van Veen79SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 4h 57m
    85Emiel Bockting36SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 5h 18m
    87Alexander Kracke5SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 10h 12m
    88Michael Woods93SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 12h 59m
    89Thomas Fandrich132SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 13h 9m
    89Alberto Pugno Vanoni2SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 13h 9m
    91Paolo Angelo Maria Marini104SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 14h 58m
    92Aiva Jakovela11SOLOMENFINISHEDLatviaTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 10h 51m
    93Jorge Garcia62SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 14h 3m
    94Marcel Amore77SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 11h 20m
    9Kenneth Mungai210BPAIRMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 0m
    9Geoffrey Langat210APAIRMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 0m
    30Robyn Llewellyn215BPAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 9m
    39Nicolas Julien209BPAIRMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 32m
    53Vincent Wanka207BPAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 30m
    53Dennis Hoerner207APAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 30m
    61Andy Proffitt201BPAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 49m
    61Adam Broyad201APAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 9h 49m
    73Jade Saskia Field206BPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 13h 37m
    73Carl Hopps206APAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 13h 37m
    81Nienke Oostra211BPAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 1h 56m
    81Katie-Jane L’Herpiniere211APAIRWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 1h 56m
    86Hamish Hall214BPAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 8h 57m
    95James Somerfield215APAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 21m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.