DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

DEAD ENDS & cake 2022 results

A free-route event between four checkpoints, each a dead end and with cake. Pairs are included in the overall and some riders missed all the CPs.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 58 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 44%

    Female: 56%

  • PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Loïc Marin-Lamellet27SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4560d 22h 36m
    2Axel Brenner8SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4561d 0h 15m
    3Simon Geiser43SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared5121d 2h 1m
    5Jana Kesenheimer20SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5221d 4h 42m
    6Simone Eder45SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5261d 6h 47m
    7Xavier Massart50SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4841d 7h 36m
    8Michael Kobel34SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4621d 12h 17m
    9Christof Jeker11SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4111d 13h 6m
    10Chris Thomas10SoloMenFinishedUnited KingdomTraditional Geared5141d 13h 8m
    11Ellen Martin12SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4341d 13h 37m
    12Martin Mayer31SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared5111d 14h 15m
    13Melina Borgmann33SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared4901d 15h 5m
    14Robert Natau38SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4051d 15h 17m
    15Eva Parascandolo16SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared4921d 15h 30m
    16Isabel Riffel22SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared4481d 15h 33m
    18Sebastian Weiche42SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4471d 15h 43m
    19Samuel Meili39SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4391d 15h 44m
    20Evelyn Weiss15SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5071d 16h 1m
    21Andreas Krucker4SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4481d 16h 12m
    22Ursina Bentele48SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4631d 16h 49m
    23Auri Teinilä7SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4911d 17h 7m
    24Tanja Frischknecht46SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4251d 17h 24m
    26Michael Schubert35SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4671d 17h 57m
    27Nelia Puhze37SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5241d 17h 59m
    28Michael Walser36SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4561d 18h 8m
    31Karin Weyermann25SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4571d 19h 45m
    34Tobias Callister47SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3901d 21h 29m
    36Jess Fawcett21SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4741d 22h 5m
    37Mark Bakema29SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4601d 23h 55mMissed one checkpoint
    38Franziska Schöni1SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4812d 0h 50m
    39Simon Negelein44SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4792d 0h 50m
    40Markus Marquart30SoloMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4052d 1h 44m
    41Eric Weber13SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared5052d 3h 47m
    45Sara Bukies41SoloWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4752d 7h 52m
    46Wiebke Lühmann49SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4912d 8h 14m
    47Sandra Schuberth40SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4362d 8h 16m
    48Carola Locher9SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4402d 8h 28m
    49Andrés Rosario5SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4812d 9h 13m
    50Andrea Mundt3SoloWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared4902d 9h 22m
    51Mathias Berger32SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared4492d 9h 24m
    52Alicia Köster2SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4302d 9h 41m
    57Lena Schwinn26SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5712d 11h 26mMissed two checkpoints
    59Anne Julia Röhl6SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4942d 11h 55m
    60Julien Bourgeois24SoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared3852d 12h 24mMissed two checkpoints
    62Gaëlle Liengme18SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4922d 13h 49m
    63Hetty Key19SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5452d 13h 55m
    64Manuel Bonk28SoloMenFinishedOther4562d 14h 21m
    65Renee Bartsch86SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4682d 15h 1mMissed one checkpoint
    66Julia Grundmann23SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4902d 15h 37m
    67Eugenia Belloni14SoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4402d 15h 42mMissed one checkpoint
    4Remo Wild75PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4301d 3h 43m
    4Marc Egger75PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4301d 3h 43m
    17Rémy Girardin79PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4571d 15h 42m
    17Monika Eicher79PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4571d 15h 42m
    25Anjuli Vogler76PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4771d 17h 37m
    25Marie von Stetten76PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4771d 17h 37m
    29André Nuber63PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared3961d 18h 33m
    29Florian Bentele63PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared3961d 18h 33m
    30Pauline Neuber78PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4611d 18h 50m
    30Meike Hindenberg78PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared4611d 18h 50m
    32Denise Morf90PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4631d 20h 59m
    32Simone Ernst90PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4631d 20h 59m
    33Sabina Müller87PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4701d 21h 24m
    33René Bossard87PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4701d 21h 24m
    35Christian Siegert54PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared4831d 21h 47m
    35Lucas Schwaiblmair54PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared4831d 21h 47m
    42Patrick Gasser77PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4652d 7h 47m
    42Martin Gasser77PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4652d 7h 47m
    43Dimitrij Itten52PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared5312d 7h 49m
    43Anastasia Stiel52PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5312d 7h 49m
    44Giuliana Loher64PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5072d 7h 50m
    44Robert Strom64PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared5072d 7h 50m
    53Christine Pietsch60PairWomenFinishedGermanyTraditional Geared4942d 10h 23mMissed two checkpoints
    53Friederike Rieder60PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared4942d 10h 23mMissed two checkpoints
    54Nicole Scheidegger89PairWomenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared5402d 10h 25m
    54Sibylle Mumenthaler89PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5402d 10h 25m
    55David Lopez Valero61PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared4892d 10h 39m
    55Yves Wyckmans61PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4892d 10h 39m
    56Matthias Wellershoff51PairMenFinishedTraditional Geared4672d 11h 25m
    56Alice Paula51PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4672d 11h 25m
    58Laura Marten53PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4672d 11h 27m
    58Anna Lena Niemeyer53PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared4672d 11h 27m
    61Eliane Zimmermann62PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5132d 12h 49m
    61Rebecca Roggo62PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared5132d 12h 49m
    68Paula Lückemeyer Banolas85PairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared3723d 8h 14mMissed three checkpoints
    68Fabian Burri85PairMenFinishedSwitzerlandTraditional Geared3723d 8h 14mMissed three checkpoints

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.