DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Further East 2022 results

Out of blue, racing rookie Jack Childerstone took a lead at the halfway point and held off the competition. Nicky Shaw held off second female Naomi Freireich who was making inroads on Nicky's lead in the second half.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 4 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 80%

    Female: 17%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Jack Childerstone12SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 7h 28m
    2Adam Swan2SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 8h 18m
    3Jan Koller35SOLOMENFINISHEDAUSTRIANTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 10h 37m1hr time penalty
    4Rich Rothwell5SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 12h 8m
    5George Knuff4SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 14h 42m
    6Nicky Shaw11SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 16h 17m
    7Naomi Freireich33SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 18h 10m
    8Lee Jackson29SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 18h 18m
    9Michiel Seevinck25SOLOMENFINISHEDNETHERLANDSTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 19h 57m
    10Pete Crawforth21SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6841d 22h 19m
    11Christopher Ashworth27SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6842d 3h 7m
    12Ben Melling24SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6842d 3h 10m
    13Russel Millar8SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6842d 7h 58m
    14Andy Westmancoat7SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6842d 7h 59m
    Andrew Nippard1SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED183
    Sarah King23SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED214
    Stephanie Leak13SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED217
    Jasper Fell-Clark18SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED268
    Pat Wirenski14SOLONON_BINARYSCRATCHEDPOLANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED296
    Mike Sheldrake34SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED297
    Mike Jacklin15SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED326
    Adam Cross26SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED328
    Thomas Levy31SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED352
    Ben Wormald9SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED396
    Tom Silvester10SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED409
    Bjoern Stiel28SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED433
    Howard Spargo30SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED434
    Geoff Frost6SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED443
    Sam Rowbotham19PAIRMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED297
    Lauren Nasrallah19PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED297

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.