DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

GBDURO 2022 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 8 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 67%

    Female: 31%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Huw OliverSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 14m6hr time penalty, 2x Leave No Trace penalties
    2Samuel ThompsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 19m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    3Bryn DaviesSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 2h 0m6hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty and 1x route infringement
    4George ScottSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 8m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    5Tom MarshallSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 19h 57m
    6Emily HarperSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 21h 42m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    7Charles BeasleySOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 0h 29m
    8Simon MathieuSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 13m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    9Henry OwenSOLONON_BINARYFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 17h 23m
    10Bas BakxSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 22h 32m
    11Adam ColvinSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 23h 43m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    12Rebecca BrooksSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 4h 59m
    13Ailish GrahamSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 5h 0m6hr time penalty, 2x Leave No Trace penalties
    14Alan GoldsmithSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 12h 3m3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty
    15Nick CarterSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 15h 34m
    16Simon WareingSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 6h 6m
    Tom GuppySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tamzin DewarSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ryan DavinSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul CoatsSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kirsty GunstoneSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jenni MyersSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Izzy FreshwaterSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Cara DixonSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adam ChanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Zara BellosSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Aandy NatarajanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Natalie CreswickSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Olivia Fitz-PooleSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Molly WeaverSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Oliver YoungSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pim van DiemenSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexander KoppSOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christophe DijkmansSOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Steve WikeleySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jamie AdcockSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Gabi WinckSOLOWOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Leszek Pochron-FrankowskiSOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hermann LeitnerSOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3hr time penalty, 1x Leave No Trace penalty

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.