DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Highland Trail 550 2022 results

A year with relatively fair conditions but wet underfoot, 2022 saw Huw Oliver take the win with a perfectly paced race from this veteran. Gail Brown took first female with another disciplined ride.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • FRANCE ( 4 )
    • Italy ( 1 )
    • Ireland ( 1 )
    • GERMANY ( 1 )
    • New Zealand ( 1 )
    • SPAIN ( 3 )
    • Germany ( 2 )
    • Austria ( 1 )
    • Denmark ( 1 )
    • USA ( 3 )
    • NEW ZEALAND ( 1 )
    • France ( 1 )
  • Male: 75%

    Female: 25%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Huw OliverSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 11h 23m
    2Simon GuignardSOLOMENFINISHEDFRANCETRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 21h 16m
    3Alex BerrySOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 23h 42m
    4Jean RogeletSOLOMENFINISHEDFRANCETRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 23h 48m
    5Stefano RomualdiSOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 1h 52m
    6Angus YoungSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 13m
    7Donnacha CassidySOLOMENFINISHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 10m
    8Rick ParreirinhaSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 21m
    9Mike DeBernardoSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomSINGLE_SPEED4d 9h 32m
    10Thomas BurbachSOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 21m
    11Tom BruceSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 19h 48m
    12Brian AlderSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 23h 35m
    13Campbell DavidsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 45m
    14David GarcíaSOLOMENFINISHEDSPAINTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 3h 0m
    15Ollie HaywardSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 50m
    16Paul HerronSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 58m
    17Bruce GriffithsSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 32m
    18Rob AbreySOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 34m
    19Gail BrownSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 56m
    20Simon FairfullSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 29m
    21Nico KeinathSOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 50m
    22Alan GoldsmithSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 22m
    23Maurice GuySOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 23m
    24Christine CampbellSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 30m
    25Rob WallerSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 59m
    26Daniel GonaSOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 50m
    27Dawn AndersonSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 15m
    28Naomi FreireichSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 19m
    29Cat MagillSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 58m
    29Jade FieldSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 58m
    31Kirsty GunstoneSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 25m
    32Rebecca WatersSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 29m
    33Morten KjærsgaardSOLOMENFINISHEDDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 23h 56m
    34Chris JohnstoneSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 8h 56mOldest ever finisher at 67 years old.
    35Ramon DiazSOLOMENFINISHEDSPAINTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 14h 26m
    36Eliza SampeySOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 22h 50m
    37Andrea RodgersSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 9h 11m
    Carl HoppsSOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Scott LindsaySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Loreto GarcíaSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDSPAINTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lorah PierreSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ian AshtonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexandre AntropeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Taylor DoyleSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David ChirnsideSOLOMENSCRATCHEDNEW ZEALANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    John FettisSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris PitbladoSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ed SmithSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Niall IainSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Oonagh ThinSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrew BroadwaySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard RothwellSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jordan MatthewsSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chris SimpsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alex CrawleySOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Stu TaylorSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adrien JacquesSOLOMENSCRATCHEDFRANCETRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pierre A. Le MagnanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDFRANCETRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul CoatsSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jim HigginsSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcus NicolsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard WilsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lukas FranciszkiewiczSOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kasia BreskaSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mike SheldrakeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Bigelow-RubinSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Gemma BairdITTWOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED5d 9h 48mNew women's singlespeed record and fastest women's time in 2022

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.