DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Silk Road Mountain Race 2022 results

These are provisional results for the finishers only. We will update with the official results when they are released.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • France ( 4 )
    • New Zealand ( 1 )
    • Hungary ( 2 )
    • Italy ( 3 )
    • Kazakhstan ( 3 )
    • Russia ( 1 )
    • South Africa ( 3 )
    • Netherlands ( 4 )
    • Czech Republic ( 4 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
    • Poland ( 3 )
    • Austria ( 1 )
    • UK ( 1 )
    • Ireland ( 1 )
    • Canada ( 2 )
    • Belgium ( 1 )
    • Costa Rica ( 2 )
    • Philippines ( 1 )
    • South Korea ( 1 )
    • Finland ( 2 )
    • Slovakia ( 2 )
    • Portugal ( 1 )
    • Switzerland ( 1 )
    • Brazil ( 1 )
    • Slovenia ( 1 )
    • Romania ( 2 )
    • India ( 1 )
  • Male: 94%

    Female: 6%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Sofiane Sehili151SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 5h 6m
    2James Hayden62SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 6h 5m
    3Steve Halligan155SOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 6h 35m
    4Levente Bagoly88SOLOMENFINISHEDHungaryTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 23h 10m
    5Maxim Cherkasov109SOLOMENFINISHEDKyrgyzstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 7h 54m
    8Renaud Haag129SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 13h 42m
    10Adrien Guilmin5SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 17h 35m
    11Vlad Podofedov173SOLOMENFINISHEDKyrgyzstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 19h 28m
    12Maxim Sotnikov102SOLOMENFINISHEDKazakhstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 21h 12m
    13Damir Sharafiev27SOLOMENFINISHEDRussiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 21h 58m
    14Oleg Sobko115SOLOMENFINISHEDKyrgyzstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 22h 30m
    17Sergei Сергей Мазурин146SOLOMENFINISHEDKazakhstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 23h 34m
    18Valter Di Cesare170SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 4h 52m
    19Marc Pantscharowitsch92SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 9h 33m
    20David Nicholls35SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 11h 59m
    23František Štrupl46SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 12h 36m
    24Jonathan Elliot72SOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 13h 34m
    25Josh Murphy76SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 14h 37m
    26Nathan Everitt110SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 16h 16m
    29Dmitriy Makarov39SOLOMENFINISHEDKazakhstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 17h 35m
    30Daniela Kirchner30SOLOWOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 17h 40m
    31Seth DuBois147SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 19h 23m
    32Chris Brits24SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 20h 36m
    33Karl Booth82SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 20h 52m
    34Krzysztof Miszewski86SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 22h 27m
    35Martijn Boonman97SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 23h 35m
    36Alexandre Dantomio9SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 3h 27m
    37Nick Cooper112SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 3h 56m
    38David Patterson77SOLOMENFINISHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 4h 17m
    39Balazs Boros13SOLOMENFINISHEDHungaryTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 12h 50m
    42Norman Baum114SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 17h 31m
    43Steven Geelen156SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 19h 59m
    44Petr Kohoutek125SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 20h 1m
    45Jaap Wildeboer56SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 20h 43m
    46James Illman63SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 21h 29m
    47Jeff Lou65SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 22h 6m
    48Nicholas Cull111SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 22h 17m
    49Jake Cullen59SOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 22h 29m
    50David Humenczuk34SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 23h 14m
    51Matthew Schweiker100SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 23h 23m
    55Jongha Pak73SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth KoreaTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 1h 12m
    56Jan Kriska64SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 9h 43m
    57Conan Thai26SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 17h 7m
    62Joao Manuel Ferreira Silva69SOLOMENFINISHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 20h 13m
    63Adin Baird3SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 20h 22m
    64John Roe71SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 23h 11m
    65Juerg Schmidl78SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 23h 50m
    66Tim Wortmann162SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 1h 50m
    67Marcos Schechter99SOLOMENFINISHEDBrazilTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 1h 53m
    68Jakub Jágl60SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 2h 7m
    69Daniel Townend29SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 3h 25m
    72Bernarda Jurič17SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSloveniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 10h 33m
    73Petr Jireček124SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 12h 43m
    76Shekhoo Raja149SOLOMENFINISHEDIndiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 13h 25m
    77Vadim Fatkulbaianov169SOLOMENFINISHEDKyrgyzstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 15h 55m
    78Robert Pirow134SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 18h 34m
    79Malik Alymkulov91SOLOMENFINISHEDKyrgyzstanTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 18h 34m
    82Chris Brinson23SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 21h 33m
    83Eleanor Moseman42SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 23h 45m
    6Michele Miani223BPAIRMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 12h 4m
    6Matti Köster223APAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 12h 4m
    9Federico Damiani212APAIRMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 15h 49m
    15Martin Dreyer230BPAIRMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 22h 40m
    15Jeannie Dreyer230APAIRWOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED10d 22h 40m
    21Wouter Beeks228BPAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 12h 34m
    21Sam de Haas228APAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 12h 34m
    27Marek Barczewski218BPAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 16h 56m
    27Jakub Kubinski218APAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 17h 6m
    40Ben Spurrier204BPAIRMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 16h 25m
    40Andrew Chapman204APAIRMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED12d 16h 25m
    52Rodrigo Carazo217BPAIRMENFINISHEDCosta RicaTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 1h 8m
    52Iago Cuesta Aguirre217APAIRMENFINISHEDCosta RicaTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 1h 8m
    54Aldean Philip Lim202APAIRMENFINISHEDPhilippinesTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 1h 10m
    58Heikki Taulu215APAIRMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 18h 6m
    59Joonas Miettinen215BPAIRMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 18h 7m
    60Štefan Pinčák209BPAIRMENFINISHEDSlovakiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 19h 44m
    60Daniel Ralaus209APAIRMENFINISHEDSlovakiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED13d 19h 44m
    70Shona Oldfield224BPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 7h 23m
    70Richard Naylar224APAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 7h 23m
    74Silviu Stefanescu229APAIRMENFINISHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 12h 52m
    75Vlad Vuta229BPAIRMENFINISHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 12h 52m
    80Philippe Villepontoux207BPAIRMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 20h 49m
    81Charles Garrett207APAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 20h 53m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.