DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Taunus Bikepacking 2022 results

While at first it looked like temperatures would be a bit more moderate in June 2022, the heat wave hit on days 3 and 4. Peter Batt from the UK managed to avoid the worst of it by finishing in just over three days. The track length was now dialled in at 1,000 kilometres, but the difficulty and elevation had been turned up a notch. The track is changed every year, so it's impossible to compare times between editions. After the pandemic, the field size is slowly increasing again. 57 riders made it to the startline.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • BELGIUM ( 3 )
    • Belgium ( 1 )
    • GREECE ( 1 )
    • DENMARK ( 1 )
    • AUSTRIA ( 1 )
    • Switzerland ( 1 )
    • USA ( 2 )
    • UK ( 1 )
    • Croatia ( 1 )
    • NETHERLANDS ( 2 )
    • HUNGARY ( 1 )
  • Male: 93%

    Female: 7%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Peter Batt25SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 0h 49m
    2Georg Stiebeling17SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 57m
    3Maarten Vanhaverbeke64SOLOMENFINISHEDBELGIUMTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 35m
    4Benno Möser9SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 14h 16m
    5Filip Rousseau38SOLOMENFINISHEDBELGIUMTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 16h 19m
    6Patrick Das41SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 2h 58m
    7Olaf Flechtner8SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 28m
    8Artur Reimchen14SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 24m
    9Alexander Dimopoulos43SOLOMENFINISHEDGREECETRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 11h 53m
    10Ronni Andersen37SOLOMENFINISHEDDENMARKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 12m
    11Lukas Eger12SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 16m
    12Markus Bree28SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 15h 33m
    13Michael Press69SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 14m
    14Fabian Köhler3SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 16m
    15Marc Gerhart40SOLOMENFINISHEDAUSTRIATRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 28m
    16Marc Schnitzius36SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 3h 45m
    17Gisbert Lustig60SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 59m
    17Benedikt Buchspies49SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 59m
    19Daniel Schleh7SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 10m
    20Markus Recker18SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 24m
    21Dominik Wiederkehr31SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 34m
    22Lars Reichert35SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 39m
    23Sylvia Pietruska44SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 7h 3m
    24Tobias Schulte53SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 1m
    25Ken Kölzer1SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 50m
    26Christoph Erbslöh63SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 20m
    27Thomas Van de Velde21SOLOMENFINISHEDBELGIUMTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 49m
    28Norbert Münch24SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 3m
    29Barry McWilliams65SOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 33m
    30Thomas Ballay59SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 18m
    31Michael Rau67SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 5h 26m
    32Jacob Rozansky61SOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 7m
    33Eberhard Schmidt26SOLOMENFINISHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 11m
    34Nina Kollrepp51SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 10h 1m
    35Thomas Kollrepp52SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED9d 10h 2m
    36Elke Gutermann57SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 4h 35m
    Till Kramer70SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andreas Hölderle68SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sandor Decsy66SOLOMENSCRATCHEDHUNGARYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Frank Wiessner58SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christoph Götz50SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tobias Schäfer47SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Simon Ermert45SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Miriam Hamscher42SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Herbert de Nijs34SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNETHERLANDSTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jan Beuling33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNETHERLANDSTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Jacob32SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Matthias Fischer30SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Fabian Wurm29SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Markus Goetzke27SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jonathan Höller23SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kristian Buljan16SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCroatiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Stephan Wagner13SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rob Packham11SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jörn Brumm6SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Johannes Reining5SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.