DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Tour Divide 2022 results

A blisteringly fast start from Sofiane allowed his to develop a healthy lead which he kept in his grasp to the US/Mexico border. This year's race will go down in Tour Divide legend for the many Search and Rescues around the US/Canada border due to the extreme low temperatures and snow storms. So numerous were the re-routes, that no time could contend Mike Hall's record from 2016.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • France ( 2 )
    • Belgium ( 2 )
    • Switzerland ( 1 )
    • UK ( 4 )
    • United States ( 1 )
    • Germany ( 1 )
    • United Kingdom ( 2 )
    • CANADA ( 4 )
    • MEN ( 1 )
    • Italy ( 2 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
    • Canada ( 3 )
    • South Africa ( 1 )

    90 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 92%

    Female: 8%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Sofiane SehiliSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED14d 16h 21m
    2Manu CattrysseSOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED15d 8h 2m
    3Adrien LiechtiSOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED15d 13h 1m
    4Abe KaufmanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED15d 15h 31m
    5Andy LevetoSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED15d 20h 5m
    6Danny GreenSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 3h 37m
    7Ben SteurbautSOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 3h 55m
    8Tim TaitSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED16d 15h 45m
    9Andrew StrempkeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED16d 18h 51m
    10Daniel ConnellSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED17d 10h 32m
    11Brian TooneSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED18d 10h 33m
    12Ana JagerSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 0h 44m
    13Colin SchindlerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 1h 2m
    14Steve LargeSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 1h 8m
    15Gehrig HaberstockSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED19d 9h 2m
    16Zack FriendlySOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED19d 9h 3m
    17Katie StrempkeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED19d 15h 50m
    18Dave MeissnerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 16h 7m
    19Bruno MartinSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 21h 8m
    20David LandisSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED19d 23h 22m
    21Brent OlsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 0h 8m
    22Nick MarzanoSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 8h 51m
    23Markus WeinbergSOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 10h 54m
    24Karol KristovSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED20d 11h 8m
    25Allan ShawSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 5h 57m
    26RJ SauerSOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED21d 13h 50m
    27Katie DolanSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 2h 9m
    28Bart MuylleSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 7h 38m
    29Artec DurhamSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 7h 45m
    30Tom BakerSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 8h 26m
    31Nick RuntschSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 17h 5m
    32Sandro PoppeSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED22d 17h 6m
    33Patrick CarlsonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 6h 20m
    34Wendy StevensonSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 7h 19m
    35Jacob AshtonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 9h 46m
    36Aaron EhlersSOLOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED23d 10h 8m
    37Paul KuzdasSOLOMENFINISHEDMENTRADITIONAL_GEARED23d 11h 2m
    38Daniel MossSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 0h 21m
    39Phil JonesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 7h 43m
    40Anthony BallSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 7h 47m
    41Martin GretheSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 9h 2m
    42Carl GableSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 10h 3m
    43Tyler GatlinSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 15h 36m
    44Keith JordanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 15h 39m
    45Patrick MckellipsSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 15h 41m
    46Brett HumphreySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 19h 26m
    47Ken WaringSOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED25d 13h 54m
    48Chris EllisonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED25d 23h 19m
    49Mathias MuellerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED26d 3h 21m
    50Chris MiksovskySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED26d 21h 27m
    51Chris KuzdasSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 1h 45m
    52Mat KingSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 6h 58m
    53Robert JosephSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 7h 0m
    54Jakub CychowskiSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 8h 43m
    55Sam BaileySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 11h 47m
    56Kevin MeierSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 11h 47m
    57Bennie BlackSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 11h 50m
    58Sean Di LizioSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 11h 52m
    59Gary JohnsonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 18h 34m
    60Duncan ScholtzSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED28d 0h 28m
    61Brie HevenerSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED28d 1h 59m
    62Jim SevalySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED28d 11h 30m
    63David MossSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED29d 22h 24m
    64Tracy BermanSOLOWOMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED30d 10h 29m
    65John KiefferSOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED30d 11h 38m
    66Stephen WhitakerSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED33d 9h 18m
    67Eric BetteridgeSOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED33d 9h 38m
    68Stephen PettySOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 5h 22m
    69Moez BhattiSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 10h 44m
    70Philip HealdSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 10h 52m
    71Chase BlantonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED34d 10h 57m
    72Kevin ShenkSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED39d 11h 2m
    73Audrey ZizzaSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED41d 2h 24m
    74Shawn CheshireSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED50d 6h 28m
    Craig NewtonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dave DixonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jason ReamySOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrea GalantiSOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Elena HaynesSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adrian BarniakSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Peta McSharrySOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jeff CullumSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDNorthbound ITT
    Ashley WedelichSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ken KnightSOLOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDNorthbound ITT
    Matthew TullaiSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDNorthbound ITT
    Lee NewsomSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDNorthbound ITT
    Marshal BirdSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDNorthbound ITT
    Nat CobbSOLOMENFINISHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED27d 14h 53mNorthbound ITT
    Jocelyn De La RosaSOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED25d 5h 7mNorthbound ITT
    Ken ScottSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 14h 27mNorthbound ITT
    Geof BlanceSOLOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 13h 33mNorthbound ITT
    Jeff HehnSOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED24d 7h 37mNorthbound ITT
    John O’MalleySOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tim WagnerSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard MackieSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Charlie GoodspeedSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ian GoodspeedSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David QuinnSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ken OlsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tom WalshSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Wade GreeneSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Brad DavisSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tom AndersonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Timon FishSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Josh BrearleySOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jeremiah ReinerSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adam CarlsonSOLOMENSCRATCHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Randy NeillSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nathan MawkesSOLOMENSCRATCHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Gordon LeySOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James FalkeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicholas VitaleSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Brad WestSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christopher SchmidtSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcus BaguleySOLOMENSCRATCHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Scott ChenueSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Steven SlossSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David BoswellSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Scott SundbySOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dale PerzanowskiSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Daniel NickelSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Steve KlackleSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Terry PayneSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mike FreemanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Josh IbbettSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Luca BettinsoliSOLOMENSCRATCHEDSINGLE_SPEED
    Ben HandrichSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mike EnfieldSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael BrowningSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sarah MulhollandSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dario ValsesiaSOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marshal BirdSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bruce ColeSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Chad VeltaSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Owen MibusSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sean HuzieffSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ethan WashamSOLOMENSCRATCHEDSINGLE_SPEED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.