DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Tour Te Waipounamu 2022 results

This Kiwi high country epic delivered a fine dotwatching spectacle with foreigner Jakub Sliacan taking the win and shaved six hours off Ollie Whalley's winning time from 2021.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * 34 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 75%

    Female: 25%

  • PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish Time
    1Jakub SliacanSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared5d 4h 23m
    2Bruce HughesSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared5d 8h 20m
    3Steve HalliganSoloMenFinishedIrishTraditional Geared5d 9h 25m
    4Patrick GarceauSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared5d 22h 12m
    5Ian DavidsonSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared6d 2h 31m
    6Emma BateupSoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared6d 11h 20m
    7Mark WatsonSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional Geared6d 14h 14m
    8Brian AlderSoloMenFinishedNEW ZEALANDTraditional Geared6d 14h 37m
    9Grant GuiseSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared6d 18h 9m
    10Matt QuirkSoloMenFinishedNew ZealandTraditional Geared6d 23h 5m
    13Scott ArdernSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 5h 41m
    14Ali WilsonSoloWomenFinishedUKTraditional Geared7d 5h 41m
    15Bryce LorcetSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 9h 51m
    16Sam SnowdenSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 10h 54m
    17Mike MartinSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 11h 54m
    18Andrew LaurieSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 12h 16m
    23Cati PearsonSoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 5h 25m
    26Karl ArndtSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 5h 25m
    27Georgie RutherfordSoloWomenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 12h 48m
    28Rich LindsaySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 15h 36m
    29Andie LowrySoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 15h 46m
    30Michael HoogeveenSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared9d 13h 19m
    31Phil EstallSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared9d 14h 54m
    32Nina StupplesSoloWomenFinishedNEW ZEALANDTraditional Geared9d 17h 2m
    33Jamie CampbellSoloMenFinishedTraditional Geared10d 4h 44m
    Brian AndersonSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional Geared161
    Emma Louise HadleySoloWomenScratchedTraditional Geared171
    Pete MaindonaldSoloMenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional Geared220
    Kevin MognieSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared396
    Bryan PrestidgeSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared455
    Rob BrownSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared455
    Mike LotenSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared633
    Rob DawsonSoloMenScratchedUKTraditional Geared642
    Hana BlackSoloWomenScratchedNew ZealandTraditional Geared824
    Benjamin Carrell SoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared824
    Keith PayneSoloMenScratchedTraditional Geared942
    11Debbie ChamberPairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 4h 55m
    11Emma McCoshPairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 4h 55m
    19Cosmo BloorPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 12h 33m
    19Adrian RetiefPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared7d 12h 33m
    21Aliesha PilePairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 4h 26m
    21Daniel JessopPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 4h 26m
    24Eileen SchwabPairWomenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 5h 25m
    24Andy HoveyPairMenFinishedTraditional Geared8d 5h 25m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.