DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Trans Pyrenees (Lost Dot) 2022 results

The long-awaited second edition of Lost Dot's Trans Pyrenees bred a rookie winner, Robert Mueller, on this Pyrenean odyssey from the Atlantic Sea to the Mediterranean and back.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Scotland ( 1 )
    • Austria ( 1 )
    • Finland ( 1 )
    • Netherlands ( 2 )
    • SWITZERLAND ( 1 )
    • Switzerland ( 2 )
    • Poland ( 1 )
    • Italy ( 2 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
    • GERMANY ( 2 )
    • SWEDEN ( 1 )
    • Indonesia ( 1 )

    75 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 89%

    Female: 11%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Robert Mueller151SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 13m70 minute time penalty
    2Neil Phillips99SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 33m35 minute time penalty
    3Alexander Kopp14SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 54m
    4Julien Roissard30SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 53m
    5Max Prieur31SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 2m
    6Jana Kesenheimer60SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 22h 30m
    7Moritz Nennemann82SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 0h 51m
    8Benjamin Chadourne19SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 5h 26m
    9Markus Zimmermann7SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 6h 52m
    10Juhani Saario57SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 34m11 minute time penalty
    11Lukas Franciszkiewicz79SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 29m
    12Callum James25SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 3m60 minute time penalty
    13George Bareham45SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 57m
    14Liam Clarke76SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 43m
    15Martijn van Loon95SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 27m
    16Christopher Murkin27SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 47m30 minute time penalty
    17Ricardo Parreirinha115SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 1m120 minute time penalty
    18William Dunk142SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 11m
    19Andrew Brunton5SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 17h 19m
    20Simone Eder126SOLOWOMENFINISHEDSWITZERLANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 17h 57m
    21Benjamin Snodin22SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 18h 55m60 minute time penalty
    22Flip Patijn110SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 52m
    23Julien Gravaud66SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 20h 39m363 minute time penalty
    24Stéphane Große-Lüger130SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 21h 38m
    25Juan Miri93SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 7m164 minute time penalty
    26Tony Truepenny-Phillipson42SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 26m
    27Pascal Röhm111SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 22h 26m
    28Byron Buck24SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 21m
    29Tristan Janmart96SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 0h 13m36 minute time penalty
    30Corentin Richard33SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 13m60 minute time penalty
    31Karol Zukowski144SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 1h 45m120 minute time penalty
    34Russel Kesley120SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 2m120 minute time penalty
    35Stephen Kennedy128SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 33m
    36Samuel Weidtmann122SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 34m
    37Pierre Gouyou Beauchamps109SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 8h 15m
    38Kenzo Naito71SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 10h 51m61 minute time penalty
    39Guilhem Grimaud47SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 9m
    40Laurent Tual75SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 28m121 minute time penalty
    41Michael Thomas89SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 30m
    42Tom Banks135SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 35m
    43Christopher Herbert29SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 49m36 minute time penalty
    44Patrick Besson108SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 43m
    45Josh Roberts65SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 14h 54m
    46Hanif Meeran48SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 7m
    47Oliver Hugh-Jones106SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 29m
    50William Alex Creak6SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 50m
    51Lucy Hurn77SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 3m
    52Hector Kidds50SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 15m
    53James McCall62SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 39m72 minute time penalty
    54Vincent Pouyet137SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 16h 47m
    55Raymond Cox113SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 0m
    56Ben Chuilon18SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 16m30 minute time penalty
    57James Bradbury78SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 25m
    58Ian Garbutt55SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 35m
    Nicola Ray97SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Scale90SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marco vom Hau86SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcin Misztal85SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kim Madsen83SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Snyder81SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Leo Bridger74SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dmitrii Kozlov73SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kate Baker69SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James Lowden59SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ian MacNab56SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hugo Brito54SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Horia Fratean53SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hendra Wijaya52SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDIndonesiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Graham Steward46SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Eben Jones40SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dominik Abbühl39SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Damien Cebulski37SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christopher Duperrut28SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tim Cappan26SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    William Butterworth20SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Antoine Furstein15SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Aaron Snyder4SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Samuel Thompson2SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thomas Jacquelinet1SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard Lewandowski3SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tim Castle131SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James Milne92SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nils Heeren104SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Anna Petters12SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITSWEDENTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Koen De Weerdt72SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Van Bryant136SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Heike Sturm51SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Eleanor McDonough41SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Frédéric Rudant43SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michail O.K. Celand91SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    François Deladerrière32SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Norbert Münch98SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mikhail Kamentsev94SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jo Green64SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Angela Walker11SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bjorn Devogelaere21SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sergey Shulubin44SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Julien Bourbiaux67SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adam Whitehead9SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jocelyn Roth119SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Samuel Becuwe141SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    William Scott Moncrieff143SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sebastian Weiche139SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thomas Williams134SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tim Doole133SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Simon Goddard129SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alain Puiseux114SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Radoslaw Rogoz112SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Nelson105SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicholas Tatt100SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Innes Ogilvie150aPAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 57m
    1Isobel Filor150bPAIRWOMENFINISHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 4h 57m
    2Hugh Pelly149aPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 42m
    2Stuart Duggal149bPAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 43m
    Christian van Rens146bPAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Laurent Jolie145bPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexis Dumeaux145aPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Williams148bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Stephen Dalton148aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Roberto Baldassi147bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Corrado Ciriani147aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bernd Sartingen146aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.