DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Highland Trail 550 2023 results

This year's edition of the HT550 saw the six-year old course record fall thanks to the hot competition and almost perfect conditions under tyre. Both Angus Young and Alice Lemkes were trailed closely by their rivals until near the end, but they ultimately triumphed.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • United Kingdom ( 4 )
    • Belgium ( 1 )
    • France ( 1 )
    • New Zealand ( 1 )
    • USA ( 1 )
  • Male: 57%

    Female: 43%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Angus YoungSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 7h 15mNew course record.
    2Manu CattrysseSOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 8h 57m
    3Christophe DijkmansSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 15h 39m
    4Carl HoppsSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 17h 32m
    5Josh IbbettSOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 22h 43m
    6Andrew StrempkeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED4d 1h 30m
    7Rich RothwellSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 3h 20m
    8Alice LemkesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 4h 15m
    9Sofiane SehiliSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 22m
    10Paul CaldwellSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 41m
    10Philippa BattyeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 7h 41m
    12Chris BrettellSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 43m
    13Will RobinsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 15h 26m
    13Martyn StottlawSOLOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED4d 15h 26m
    13Jaimi WilsonSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 15h 26m
    16Emily HarperSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 14m
    17Annie LeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED4d 17h 10mNew women's singlespeed record.
    18Peg LeylandSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 51m
    20Phil ClarkeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED5d 4h 37m
    21Adam ArchibaldSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 4h 54m
    22Georgie RutherfordSOLOWOMENFINISHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 6h 8m
    23Chris SimpsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 7h 19m
    24Andy DoddSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 44m
    25Alan GoldsmithSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 11h 31m
    26Pete CrawforthSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 15m
    27Mike DennisonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 19m
    28Donald McIntoshSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 31m
    29Jade FieldSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 22m
    30Rob WallerSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 33m
    31Tom HallSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 17h 4m
    32Cat MagillSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 43m
    33Rup HoylandSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 2m
    34Isla RowntreeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED5d 23h 19m
    35Lynne DaviesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 23h 32m
    36Stephen WikeleySOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 6h 23m
    37Katie StrempkeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKSINGLE_SPEED6d 9h 40m
    38Clare WalkendenSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 11h 22m
    39Roisin DalySOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 19h 58m
    40Liz TromansSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 9h 9mOldest ever female finisher at 60 y/o.
    43Michelle DuLieuSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED15d 8h 52m
    Tamzin DewarSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEAREDAttempted event plastic-free.
    Danny LaneSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lorah PierreSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Darren BarksbySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mike ToynSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Cath WightmanSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pete AylwardSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alex McCormackSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Taylor DoyleSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Molly WeaverSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ruth FinneySOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Leanne WrightsonSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bryn DaviesSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kurt RefsniderSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rachel FoxSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James HaydenSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    41Rebecca GoodPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 12h 25m
    41Kylie Jones MattockPAIRWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8d 12h 25m
    44Rich RothwellPAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 13h 0mTT with his son, James.
    44James RothwellPAIRMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED11d 13h 0mTT. Youngest ever accompanied finisher at 11 y/o. Shared gear with his dad, Rich.
    19Richard WilsonITTMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 23h 38m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.