DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Race Around Rwanda 2023 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Switzerland ( 2 )
    • Belgium ( 2 )
    • Kenya ( 2 )
    • Poland ( 1 )
    • Spain ( 2 )
    • Portugal ( 1 )
    • Rwanda ( 3 )
    • Italy ( 3 )
    • CANADA ( 1 )
    • Austria ( 2 )
    • France ( 2 )
    • Germany ( 2 )
    • POLAND ( 1 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
    • GERMANY ( 1 )
    • Peru ( 1 )

    51 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 81%

    Female: 19%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish TimeNotes
    1Elijus Civilis77SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 3h 8m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    2Kenneth Karaya69SOLOMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 9h 32m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    3Geoffrey Langat62SOLOMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 11h 26m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    4Pawel Pulawski43SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 12h 13m1H Time bonus after held up by military
    5Evan Wangai66SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 15h 5m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    6Toni Calderon82SOLOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 16h 38m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    7Emilio Castro Crecente24SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 18h 39m1H 15M Time penalty for drafting
    8Miguel Veterano76SOLOMENFINISHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 49m2H 15M Time penalty for diverting from course
    9Violette Neza62SOLOWOMENFINISHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 8h 7m2H 15M Time penalty for diverting from course
    10Giona Uccelli47SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 8h 18m
    11Marius Schada40SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 8h 59m
    12Soeren Schwabbauer49SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 9h 58m
    13Fazil Rukara35SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 11h 59m3H 30M Time penalty for drafting; Time penalty for diverting from course
    14Florian Kraschitzer30SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 14h 44m
    15Graham Suffield58SOLOMENFINISHEDCANADATRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 15h 32m
    16Simon Jones48SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 17h 8m
    17Eddie Sigvardsson5SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 21h 42m
    18Niels Kuehnemann60SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 34m
    19Mikhail Khviadchenia45SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 18m
    20José Madrid11SOLOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 31m
    21Erik Sehnal53SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 9h 26m
    22Alexander Ebell67SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 51m
    23Guto Davies4SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 21m
    24Jean Ruberwa33SOLOMENFINISHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 25m2H 15M Time penalty for diverting from course
    25Eric Nduwayo25SOLOMENFINISHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 17h 41m3H 30M Time penalty for drafting; Time penalty for diverting from course
    26David William44SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 7m
    27Mussa Dufitumukiza59SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 17m
    28Lisa Pfeiffer87SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 3h 11m
    29Alina Kilian55SOLOWOMENFINISHEDPOLANDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 3h 51m
    30Gary Mandy51SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 2m
    31Jay Cowie56SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 2m
    32Fritz Paessens79SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 28m
    33Thomas Kaiser14SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 52m
    34Thomas Marx15SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 18m
    35Cleo Jensen37SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 42m
    36Kathleen Rauch65SOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 51m
    37Jeff Strachan10SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 40m
    38Josh Hearnden29SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 42m
    39Richard Orton7SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 52m
    40Jai Arumuga19SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 7h 13m
    41Fergal Treacy18SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 12h 37m
    42Vadym Tiroshko17SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 17h 34m
    Rodney Soncco70SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPeruTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Manuel Truccolo64SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dave Bell61SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bastian Schlaak50SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGERMANYTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Frederico Damiani42SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Julie Melville23SOLOWOMENDISQUALIFIEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDDQ for accepting considerable outside support
    Hanifa Said92SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Emmanuel Matti81SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITTRADITIONAL_GEARED7d 11h 0m
    Enrico Comunello89SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Loveless88SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ulrich Bartholmös86SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Caroline Buckland84SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexandre Gagnaire75SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mex Wieshofer74SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Francois Lugand73SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicolas Julien72SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Daniel Meyes 3/2PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 14h 55m
    1Mona Stockhecke 3/1PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 14h 57m
    2Manu Cattrysse54/2PAIRMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 18h 7m
    2Katrien De Smet54/1PAIRWOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 18h 7m
    3Emmanuelle Livet52/2PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 2m2H 15M Time penalty for diverting from course
    3Jean Baptiste Wiroth52/1PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 1m2H 15M Time penalty for diverting from course
    4Aled Goddard57/1PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 23m
    4Oli Costain57/2PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 14h 23m
    5Nick Van Berckelaer39/2PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 17m
    5Sanne Declercq39/1PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 17m
    6Karl Paessens80/1PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 28m
    6Leo Van Bebber80/2PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 8h 28m
    7Tom Hardie68/1PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 40m
    7Hari Milburn68/2PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 40m
    8Jens Van roost41/2PAIRMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 43m
    8Katrien Sanders41/1PAIRWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 10h 43m
    Fabien Leduc36/2PAIRMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Melissa Plaza36/1PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Juliet Elliot 16/2PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Juliana Veterano 16/1PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.