DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

The Southern Divide - Spring 2023 results

This Southern Divide of the UK from Land's End on the Atlantic to London's River Thames used ancient byways, mining trails, woodlands, military gravel roads, canal paths and a bit of single-track, all sewn together with a few bits of tarmac.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • United Kingdom ( 1 )
    • UK ( 1 )
  • Male: 91%

    Female: 9%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Joe Cox12SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 1h 36m
    1Dan Gohl19SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 1h 36m
    2Stephen Haines22SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 2h 28m
    3George Knuff26SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 2h 30m
    4Tom Downes15SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 5h 12m
    5Rob Roy Cameron7SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 8h 15m
    6Nicky Shaw11SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 12h 11m
    7James Page35SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 6m
    8Frances Bonikowski2SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 11m
    9Sholto Campbell8SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 12m
    10Bjoern Stiel40SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 13h 21m
    11Francis Barnett1SOLOMENFINISHEDUK TRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 14h 14m
    11Matt Robinson38SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 14h 14m
    12Salvatore Polizzi36SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 14h 16m
    13Hanif Meeran28SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 38m
    14Hardy Michel30SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 4h 6m
    15Wesley Burden5SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 3m
    16Matthew Richards37SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 20m
    17Steven Wise47SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 5h 47m
    18Janet Burthem6SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 29m
    19Thomas Casey9SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 31m
    20Christopher Tate41SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 9h 25m
    20Randal Davison14SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 9h 25m
    21Tom Glancy18SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 10h 47m
    22Robert Mercer29SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 11h 1m
    23Michael Clancy10SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 11h 4m
    Richard Nicholls33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Budgie Johnson24SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard Goodman20SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alex Lazenby27SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Toby Waters44SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ben Staley39SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Terry Ormiston34SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adrian Uttley43SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.