DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Transcontinental Race 2023 results

The iconic race across Europe returned in 2023 with 342 riders taking to the start line in Geraardsbergan. Christoph Strasser returned to defend his title, winning back-to-back editions of two of the most contrasting routes in the Race's history. Robin Gemperle animated the race from the start, racing thousands of kilometres neck-and-neck with Christoph between Belgium and Greece. Control Points: 1. Splügen Pass, Switzerland; 2. Zgornje Jezersko, Slovenia; 3. Peshkopi, Albania; 4. Meteora, Greece.

Filters

Finish Location
Result
Category
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Netherlands ( 1 )
    • Taiwan ( 3 )
    • Portugal ( 2 )
    • Wales ( 3 )
    • Greece ( 2 )
    • Estonia ( 2 )
    • South Africa ( 3 )
    • Lithuania ( 1 )
    • Moldova ( 1 )
    • Ireland ( 4 )
    • India ( 1 )
    • Russia ( 1 )
    • Jersey ( 1 )
    • New Zealand ( 1 )
    • Colombia ( 2 )
    • Ukraine ( 1 )
    • Turkey ( 2 )
    • Denmark ( 3 )
    • Latvia ( 1 )
    • Hong Kong ( 2 )
    • Brazil ( 2 )
    • Spain ( 1 )
    • Argentina ( 1 )
    • China ( 2 )
    • Romania ( 4 )
    • Malaysia ( 3 )
    • Croatia ( 2 )
    • Luxembourg ( 1 )
    • Singapore ( 1 )

    1 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Finish Locations:

    THESSALONIKI: 175 rider(s)

    null: 164 rider(s)

  • Male: 89%

    Female: 11%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish LocationFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Christoph Strasser1SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI39438d 16h 30m
    2Robin Gemperle3SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI36908d 22h 47m
    3Tim De Witte24SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI37819d 10h 12m
    4Will Vousden119SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI36819d 16h 2m
    5Robert Müller197SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI37829d 17h 48m1h 1m time penalty
    6Moreau Florian67SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI37509d 19h 12m
    7Tobias Fuchs260SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI35999d 20h 11m
    8Christian Dupraz153SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI37469d 20h 25m
    9Simon Geiser146SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI36719d 21h 44m
    10Christian Englert173SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI369710d 2h 30m22m time penalty
    11Paul Niehoff42SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371110d 4h 3m
    12David Brinkman57SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI380710d 9h 49m1h 1m time penalty
    13Mikko Kainu43SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI376010d 14h 3m
    14Kilian Wagner180SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI363210d 16h 6m
    15Matthias Wojtynek78SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393510d 16h 16m
    16Hsi-Chun Tsai143SOLOMENFINISHEDTaiwanTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI382711d 1h 36m
    17Markus Zimmermann272SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI377611d 2h 4m
    18Philip Horton279SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI384011d 2h 26m
    19Veit-Johannes Fiedler20SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI376811d 3h 30m1h 1m time penalty
    20Julien Roissard84SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI372011d 4h 15m
    21David Tschan50SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393311d 5h 24m
    22Jaimi Wilson4SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI386211d 7h 39m
    23Florian Thiessen140SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI363311d 9h 50m
    24Susanne Marei Moldenhauer191SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI380011d 10h 16m
    25Sylvain Loup73SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371511d 10h 29m
    26Callum Hale259SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI375811d 11h 18m
    27Oliver Gyger236SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI382011d 14h 16m
    28Luís Manuel Silva Carvalho160SOLOMENFINISHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI384711d 14h 52m
    29Mark Kowalski244SOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI373411d 16h 1m
    30Dries van der Kleij131SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI388811d 16h 26m
    31Pawel Milkowski110SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI395711d 17h 21m1h 1m time penalty
    32Rodrigue Lombard108SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI390311d 19h 26m19m time penalty
    33Juhani Saario221SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI365611d 19h 37m
    34Dawid Stanek240SOLOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI368611d 22h 14m
    35Marc Büchel316SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI385011d 23h 4m
    36Nicolas Wirsich15SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI373512d 0h 23m
    37Anna Richter175SOLONON_BINARYFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI363712d 0h 27m
    38Tom Mundy71SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI385512d 4h 39m
    39Fabian Guschigk151SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI379612d 5h 45m1h 1m time penalty
    40Zeno Bonduelle127SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI396812d 6h 24m
    41Joanna Ruminska-Pietrzyk99SOLOWOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI378412d 8h 3m
    42Mathias Fischer116SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI384612d 10h 43m
    43Thomas Downes87SOLOMENFINISHEDWalesTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393512d 11h 13m47m time penalty
    44Ioannis Papanikolaou182SOLOMENFINISHEDGreeceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI378112d 11h 49m
    45Bruno Wicht63SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI384112d 11h 50m
    46Clement Fouquet-lapar293SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI372712d 13h 56m
    47Harry Johnson9SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI406112d 16h 47m1h time penalty
    48Ralph Schwörer103SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI382612d 17h 17m
    49David Moessner162SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI367912d 17h 28m1h time penalty
    50Christian Persson93SOLOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI385112d 17h 29m1h 1m time penalty
    51Jason Schreurs122SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI386012d 17h 52m
    52Bastiaan Vlaskamp115SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI377712d 18h 48m
    53Nicky Shaw142SOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI381212d 20h 3m
    54Marten Boas Salomo Belder88SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI390812d 20h 30m
    55Leon Götz247SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI382312d 21h 22m
    56Nicholas Hulse267SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI368012d 21h 38m
    57Bjorn Gjevik172SOLOMENFINISHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI380312d 22h 1m
    58Lars Orth290SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI398412d 23h 5m
    59Guy Bowden304SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI379612d 23h 5m
    60Stephen Kennedy102SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI378712d 23h 24m2h 23m time penalty
    61Nathan Kisjes154SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI403113d 0h 8m21m time penalty
    62Siim Toomik121SOLOMENFINISHEDEstoniaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI404813d 0h 22m
    63Keno Pieper81SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI378613d 0h 24m7h 38m time penalty
    64Samuel Weidtmann77SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI370813d 0h 29m
    65Michele Pagano32SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI387913d 1h 24m
    66Matthieu Giral214SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI387613d 2h 6m1h 1m time penalty
    67Steve Destrebecq117SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI399313d 3h 28m
    68James Illman69SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI373213d 3h 32m
    69Thomas Jacquelinet168SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI460413d 4h 46m
    70Samuel Charron124SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI384613d 9h 41m
    71Jesko von Werthern249SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI372713d 15h 33m
    72David Du Toit148SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI380413d 16h 17m
    73Sara Hallbauer211SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI383213d 17h 4m
    74Daniel Vipond311SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371613d 17h 5m
    75Stylianos Kerkentzes150SOLOMENFINISHEDGreeceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI388613d 18h 27m
    76Domas Dranginis255SOLOMENFINISHEDLithuaniaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI370413d 18h 41m
    77Jakob Klaer264SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI366413d 18h 44m
    78Dragomir Titei250SOLOMENFINISHEDMoldovaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393113d 18h 55m1h 1m time penalty
    79Patrick Doupe26SOLOMENFINISHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI405213d 19h 3m
    80Nico Keinath313SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI365313d 19h 16m
    81Vincent Nadon256SOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI382213d 19h 27m4h 28m time penalty
    82Espen Mykleby243SOLOMENFINISHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI386313d 20h 46m
    83Frank Scholler227SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI369113d 21h 42m
    84Tony Traverso86SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI372313d 21h 46m
    85Liam Watson216SOLOMENFINISHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371513d 21h 49m
    86Gilles Rodier91SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI379213d 22h 33m10h 20m time penalty
    87James McCall34SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371213d 23h 46m1h 1m time penalty
    88Alan Rat235SOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393113d 23h 46m
    89Jim Armshaw126SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI390014d 3h 33m
    90Laurens Wolting208SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI377014d 3h 44m
    91Michael Ganz277SOLOMENFINISHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI383514d 5h 27m
    92Viggo Vea55SOLOMENFINISHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI390314d 6h 39m1h 1m time penalty
    93Marco De Paiva Bueno254SOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI383614d 7h 25m2h 22m time penalty
    94Carl von Walter241SOLOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393514d 8h 12m
    95Andrea Boscolo222SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI394014d 8h 21m6h 10m time penalty
    96Byron Buck147SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI377014d 8h 40m
    97Joep van Luijt295SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI387914d 9h 31m
    98Duncan Luke van Niekerk178SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI392314d 10h 9m
    99Kishan Gondaliya51SOLOMENFINISHEDIndiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI393914d 10h 40m
    100Tom Van Hout268SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI371214d 10h 45m5h 30m time penalty
    101Kim Heikkinen167SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI396014d 14h 9m
    102Erik Ringqvist90SOLOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI377214d 14h 39m
    103Norbert Vohn11SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI385414d 14h 54m
    104Simon Dekker Linnros269SOLOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI381814d 15h 59m
    105Jean-Frederic Kuentz58SOLOMENFINISHEDTaiwanTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI395414d 17h 6m
    106Andrei Mazaev189SOLOMENFINISHEDRussiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI369114d 17h 59m
    107Mikko Mäkipää44SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI417214d 18h 5m
    108James Vernon288SOLOMENFINISHEDJerseyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI395015d 0h 18m
    Mathias Dalgas253SOLOMENSCRATCHEDDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christian Trenkle252SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mao Pong Steven Hon251SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSingaporeTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Koen Hamer248SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marco Vogel246SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Leopold Braun242SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexander Kühn237SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrea De Gruttola234SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tim Flynn231SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marc Vissers230SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Craig Ross229SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marko Beštak228SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCroatiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David Forbes226SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bernhard Rabold225SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marin de Saint-Exupéry2SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Holger Pfingsten224SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Carlo Mascia324aSOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4389Extensive period of time riding on banned road
    Jonas Weisbach111SOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3775Extensive period of time riding on banned road
    Matthew Spooner185SOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4027Extensive period of time riding on banned road
    Paul Hesen62SOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4142Use of chartered transport after mechanical issue due to misunderstanding of rules
    Leighn Chambers321SOLOMENDISQUALIFIEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3704Extensive period of time riding on banned road
    Shiz Gerami322SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3976
    Han Lu318SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3943
    Yiqun Fu308SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITChinaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4173
    Nicolas Bodin306SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3832
    Hugues Lacotte297SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3767
    Michael Arenberg282SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3729
    Steve Bishop278SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3944
    Charlotte Hodgkins Byrne270SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3793Removed from GC for pairs riding
    Antoine Furstein265SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3676
    Hazlan Bahauddin263SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITMalaysiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3858
    Alo Alunurm245SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITEstoniaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4023
    Nicholas Barnard239SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3920
    Jesper Avén238SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3757
    Dieter De Waele233SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4147
    Anatole Naimi232SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3936Removed from GC for pairs riding
    Onno Zuidema194SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3899
    Roberto Baldassi193SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3339
    Fadi Alrais192SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3738
    Mauricio Amaya190SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITColombiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3325
    Azly Adil Idris Dzulkipli184SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITMalaysiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3964
    Lisa Pfeiffer183SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3780
    Jochen De Bruycker177SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3384
    Tom Dockal176SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITLuxembourgTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3917
    Hashim Hassan171SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3680
    Hannes Münzner166SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4096
    Calvin O’Keeffe165SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3856
    Marko Wagner161SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITCroatiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3809
    Jason Vail157SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4130
    Samuel Meijer155SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3867Removed from GC for pairs riding
    Sideq Salleh141SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITMalaysiaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3865
    Sebastian Sarx139SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3722Removed from GC for pairs riding
    John Wood138SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3813
    Ash Lilliott136SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3803Removed from GC for pairs riding
    Andrea Guidugli128SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITItalyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3716
    Gerold Lehmann123SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4027
    Michael Healy107SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3961
    Gerald Radinger106SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3865
    Frederic Gielissen101SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3907
    Lisa Nemetz95SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3817
    Axel Restrup92SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3884Removed from GC for pairs riding and missing parcours
    David Sealey74SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4054
    Ali Macleod53SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3802
    Douglas Migden47SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3925
    Jacq Oelsnik45SOLOWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4215
    Jan Galle30SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3677
    Jonathan Good25SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3914
    Thomas Chateau22SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3799
    Frédéric Rudant10SOLOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITFranceTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3968
    Anna Linden5SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Noel McNamara6SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mark Lloyd7SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rupert Gregory8SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James Stewart12SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Auri Teinilä14SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Warègne Sébastien16SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    André Klein17SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Coy18SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Adrian Nilsson19SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexandre Prost21SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pasquale Chiella23SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James Kirk27SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Kurt Ploner28SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rob Hicks29SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Christopher Tran31SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Donald Scally33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Keith Vance35SOLOMENSCRATCHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andre Telge36SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcus Meyer38SOLOMENSCRATCHEDChinaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hans-Udo Vieten39SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thomas Brandi40SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Maria Holdcroft41SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andreas Wittkemper46SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pierre Picard48SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ben Chadourne49SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dan Meakin52SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Steffen Munzert54SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Brigitte Stocker56SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Millie Gibbons59SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Santiago Ramos60SOLOMENSCRATCHEDArgentinaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tom Wates61SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Maciej Tomiczek64SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Patrick Cassidy65SOLOMENSCRATCHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Daniel Huxley66SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Roel Goossens68SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jelmer Vernooij70SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Peter Vancampenhout72SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Walto Salonen76SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jack Taube79SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Frank Peters80SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tuna Taşkın83SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTurkeyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hugo Chevalier85SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jorge Cordal Lorenzo89SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Philip Cunningham94SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mannix OBoyle96SOLOMENSCRATCHEDIrelandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Olivia Fitz-Poole97SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Richard Lam98SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Junning Lai100SOLOMENSCRATCHEDHong KongTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Felix Newman105SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David Palmer109SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Johann Bollen112SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rene Weichselbaum113SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Raymond Cox114SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sebastian Cario118SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hans-Rudolf Nyfeler120SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jens Horstmann125SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Philipp Dietrich129SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sean Kevin Feddersen130SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBrazilTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jefferson Adams132SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Katharina Siegel133SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Elias Lambrix134SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Bertrand Rivier135SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Yiu Chung Tang137SOLOMENSCRATCHEDHong KongTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lionel Bobb144SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    James Luther145SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Josse Colpaert152SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Georg Molz156SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Graham Fereday158SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Laurent Leguay163SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jamie Isaacs164SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alan Paterson169SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jelle Van Renswoude170SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Estelle Beuve174SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Blandine Dupuis186SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Pascal Perriard187SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Johannes Zapotoczky188SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Linda Krastina195SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDLatviaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Robert Drumm196SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Williams198SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lee Jackson199SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrew Cribb200SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Selim Mahdhi202SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcel Esser203SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jason Ding204SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTaiwanTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Rasmus Damgaard205SOLOMENSCRATCHEDDenmarkTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Geert Bonnema206SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Collins207SOLOMENSCRATCHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sebastian Weiche209SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andreas Brantsch210SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Henrik Kaiser212SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Marcel Amore213SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ahmet Ozturk215SOLOMENSCRATCHEDTurkeyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jack Wilson219SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alexander Chan220SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thomas Dupin223SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Reeta Nykänen323SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nolan Decreton320SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Taniya Denysenko319SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUkraineTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Patrick Suuk317SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Eric Banh315SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Coppelov314SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sergey Shulubin312SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Butler309SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Alex Watts305SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Edward Pini303SOLOMENSCRATCHEDWalesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Timo Schmitt302SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Juan Romero300SOLOMENSCRATCHEDColombiaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Erik Venneman299SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sanne Kleijne298SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Harley Day296SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Martin Koch294SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thoralf Friedrich292SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Thomas Lindner291SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jori Klomp289SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Clémence Vandergheynst287SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David McNamara286SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Anne Sophie Gerlich285SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrew Smart284SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Simon Larsson281SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Ian Carl Gillies280SOLOMENSCRATCHEDNew ZealandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Maurice Smith276SOLOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Peter O’Callaghan275SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Elliot Denappe274SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Iida Rahikainen273SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Philipp Hanneck271SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Joel Felton266SOLOMENSCRATCHEDWalesTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Elizabeth Stocker262SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David Foxcroft261SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    David O’Brien258SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Tiago Martins257SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPortugalTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Sherry Cardona334aPAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlands TRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI391211d 4h 42m7h time penalty
    1Gereon Tewes334bPAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI392711d 4h 42m7h time penalty
    2Kris Wright330aPAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI379213d 19h 26m
    2Mark Anderson330bPAIRMENFINISHEDScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI379213d 19h 26m
    Teresa Shiflett339bPAIRWOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3804Started as pair, finished as solo
    James Milne338bPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3899
    Kirsty Aitken338aPAIRWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITScotlandTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3919
    Richard Mills332bPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3814
    Gary Davis332aPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITUSATRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3782
    Radu Cristian328aPAIRMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3749Started as pair, finished as solo
    Thomas Scherer327bPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4021
    Petra Scherer327aPAIRWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI4026
    Martin Hendrik Teichmann325bPAIRMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3530
    Antje Graebe325aPAIRWOMENFINISHED_OVER_TIME_LIMITGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEAREDTHESSALONIKI3583
    Paul Toigo339aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    John Sowler337bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sarah Ruggins337aPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Connie Etter336bPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Brent Olson336aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Calin Gabriel Amza335bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Andrea Wolfer335aPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Paul Schell333bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Maximilian Jahr333aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Matthias Sebastian Fischer331bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lieven Gorinsek331aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Hazi Nicolas329bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDSwitzerlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Léon Volet329aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDBrazilTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Resceanu Madalin-Gheorghe328bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDRomaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Philip Martin326bPAIRMENSCRATCHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Neil Sharp-Dent326aPAIRMENSCRATCHEDNorwayTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lou Johnston324bPAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.