DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Highland Trail 550 2024 results

For the second year in a row, the course record was broken and we almost saw Lee Craigie's long-time women's record fall as well. Rain before the race wetted the ground a wee bit but mostly held off during the race.

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • France ( 2 )
    • Belgium ( 2 )
    • Canada ( 2 )
    • Netherlands ( 1 )
    • United States ( 1 )
    • Sweden ( 1 )
    • USA ( 1 )
    • United Kingdom ( 2 )

    41 entrants have no registered nationality

  • Male: 56%

    Female: 44%

  • Overall PositionRiderClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish DistanceFinish TimeNotes
    1Alex McCormackSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 5h 30mNew course record
    2Thomas BourySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 9h 58m
    3Lukas FranciszkiewiczSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 14h 29m
    4Sofiane SehiliSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 16h 39m
    5Andrew Hutcheson SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 21h 56m
    6Kerry MacpheeSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 23h 18m
    7Niall ShannonSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8963d 23h 45m
    8Ben SteurbautSOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 0h 27m
    9Max RieseSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 7h 21m
    10Tom RowntreeSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 8h 16m
    11Greg DrewSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 8h 31m
    12Marcus NicolsonSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 9h 49m
    13Renaud HaagSOLOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 16h 35m
    14Jocelyn De La RosaSOLOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 16h 52m
    15Matt StainsbySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 19h 11m
    16Jamie AdcockSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 19h 21m
    17Laurent SourgetSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 22h 24m
    18Zoe ChauderlotSOLOWOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 23h 0m
    18Jenny ToughSOLOWOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 23h 0m
    20Lars HenningSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 5h 54m
    21Thomas CasySOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 8h 30m
    22Quinda VerheulSOLOWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 10h 5m
    23Felix CosineauSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 10h 12m
    24Zoe PainterSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 10h 40m
    25Charles VannoorenbergheSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 11h 21m
    26Rob Waller SOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 12h 4m
    27Laurens DingenenSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 13h 53m
    28Louise HumphreysSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 14h 48m
    29Kirsten CluleySOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 16h 15m
    30Garry WhiteheadSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 17h 40m
    31Lynne Diamond DaviesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 19h 29m
    32Emily GreavesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 21h 27m
    33Cat MagillSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED8965d 21h 54m
    34Clement JacquelineSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 6h 48m
    35Mike SheldrakeSOLOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 7h 19m
    36Katja KircherSOLOWOMENFINISHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 9h 35m
    37Rachy SinnamonSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 11h 14m
    38Eliza BarrieSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 15h 7mYoungest ever finisher at 20 y/o
    39Rachel FoxSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 17h 10m
    40Kirsty GunstoneSOLOWOMENFINISHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 17h 51m
    41Katie JonesSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 20h 21m
    42Karen McintyreSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 23h 23m
    43Adrian HodgesSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8966d 23h 25m
    44Louise HaggartySOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8967d 8h 49m
    45Allen BoardmanSOLOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8967d 10h 47m
    46Jackie TownsendSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8967d 18h 13m
    47Camilla LoughlinSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8967d 23h 48m
    48Emily ScottSOLOWOMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8968d 12h 56m
    Eleanor JaskowskaSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED133
    Sarah HodgsonSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED180
    Calum FisherSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED225
    Ellie ParkSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED249
    Lesley SharpeSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED260
    Ed ProcterSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED264
    Philippe VullioudSOLOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED327
    Flora Rendell-BhattiSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED413
    Sam KerrSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED445
    Emil Carr-RossSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED488
    Emma RobsonSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED607
    Rebecca BealeSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED712
    Alex BerrySOLOMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED810
    Verity AppleyardSOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED830
    Miron GolfmanSOLOMENSCRATCHEDUSATRADITIONAL_GEARED882
    John FettisITTMENSCRATCHEDUKTRADITIONAL_GEARED746
    Guy WhaleyITTMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED835
    David GoobermanITTMENSCRATCHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED853
    Colin BairdITTMENFINISHEDSINGLE_SPEED8964d 2h 48m
    Scott RobertsonITTMENFINISHEDTRADITIONAL_GEARED8964d 16h 53m

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.