DotWatcher.cc

DotWatcher.cc
← All results

Race Around Rwanda 2024 results

Filters

Result
Category
Classification
  • * "Rest of the World" are grouped together countries that have 5 participants or less:
    • Kenya ( 2 )
    • Spain ( 2 )
    • Italy ( 4 )
    • Austria ( 3 )
    • Czech Republic ( 3 )
    • Canada ( 3 )
    • South Africa ( 1 )
    • United States ( 2 )
    • Finland ( 1 )
    • Lithuania ( 1 )
    • Monaco ( 1 )
    • Sweden ( 1 )
    • Australia ( 1 )
  • Male: 80%

    Female: 20%

  • Overall PositionRiderCapClassCategoryResultNationalityBikeFinish Time
    1Vincent Chege102SOLOMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED2d 20h 39m
    2Benjamin Schmetz96SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 2h 14m
    3Kenneth Karaya101SOLOMENFINISHEDKenyaTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 3h 44m
    4Fabian Wurm87SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 40m
    5Innocent Niyireba93SOLOMENFINISHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 7h 32m
    6Steffen Veen37SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 14h 13m
    7Benjamin James79SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 58m
    8Paul Robertson74SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 0h 13m
    9Frederic Monet72SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 2h 31m
    10Ariane Richter23SOLOWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 6h 14m
    11Thomas Andrew Daddi86SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 9h 42m
    12Mozes Dufitumukiza91SOLOMENFINISHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 9h 59m
    13Marie Gest76SOLOWOMENFINISHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 50m
    14Ruben Verhelst88SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 6m
    15Jason Brys85SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 12h 21m
    16Christopth Eder11SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 3m
    17Giorgio Pessina29SOLOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 13h 18m
    18Petr Vilimovsky6SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 54m
    19Jiri Krenek5SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 54m
    20Jenny Tough70SOLOWOMENFINISHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 6m
    21Andrew Hatherley31SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 18h 9m
    22Matt Kretzmann61SOLOMENFINISHEDSouth AfricaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 24m
    23Skyler Bishop103SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 35m
    24Jesse Ahola99SOLOMENFINISHEDFinlandTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 46m
    25Tom Vanden Broucke57SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 20h 52m
    26Vytenis Aleliunas71SOLOMENFINISHEDLithuaniaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 10m
    27Bavo Derammelaere12SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 22m
    28Straus Role38SOLOMENFINISHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 24m
    29Gary Hill75SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 21h 53m
    30Oliver Boehmer9SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 22h 49m
    31Hugo Beckers24SOLOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 23h 2m
    32Nick Hill49SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 23h 13m
    33Tom Boeckling36SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 9h 28m
    34Stephanie Daddi82SOLOWOMENFINISHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 9m
    35Daniel Nuss22SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 12h 36m
    36George Smith Lomas51SOLOMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 20m
    37Georg Fiebig100SOLOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 14h 41m
    38Jacob Verhagen18SOLOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 51m
    39Giovanni Sampino26SOLOMENFINISHEDMonacoTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 56m
    40Michal Simek56SOLOMENFINISHEDCzech RepublicTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 37m
    Julie Melville28SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDAustraliaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Matthew Brokenshire60SOLOMENSCRATCHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Violette Neza7SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Owen Searle60SOLOMENFINISHED_OUT_OF_CLASSIFICATIONUnited StatesTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 8h 17m
    Holger Theisen30SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Sarah Ruggins66SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Malgorzata Warelich62SOLOMENSCRATCHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Erik Arnewing65SOLOMENSCRATCHEDSwedenTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Delphine Herbage47SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Dominique Massie-Martel98SOLOWOMENSCRATCHEDCanadaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Eric Nduwayo92SOLOMENSCRATCHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Mex Wieshofer33SOLOMENSCRATCHEDAustriaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Guillaume De Spoelberch78SOLOMENSCRATCHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Jean Ruberwa90SOLOMENSCRATCHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Claude Usanzineza95SOLOMENSCRATCHEDRwandaTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Michael Kneip52SOLOMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Cristian Auriemma69SOLOMENSCRATCHEDItalyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Georges-Henri Mansoux40SOLOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    1Kamil Jacak63PAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 9m
    1Urszula Żuchowicz63PAIRWOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 6h 9m
    2Santi Val97PAIRMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 16h 33m
    2Ada Xinixo97PAIRWOMENFINISHEDSpainTRADITIONAL_GEARED3d 16h 33m
    3Tine Waes68PAIRWOMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 21m
    3Ben Steurbaut68PAIRMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 10h 21m
    4Wouter Beeks19PAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 39m
    4Bart Beeks19PAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 39m
    5Sam De Haas20PAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 39m
    5Ronnie Verhagen20PAIRMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED4d 16h 39m
    6Adrien Nieznalski83PAIRMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 49m
    6Manuela Lekowska83PAIRWOMENFINISHEDPolandTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 2h 49m
    7Andrew Burgess27PAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 15m
    7Spike Morris27PAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 13h 15m
    8Rebecca Groot48PAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 2m
    8Elodie Deprez48PAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 15h 2m
    9Alma Moekotte58PAIRWOMENFINISHEDNetherlandsTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 22m
    9Stuart Harrison-Baker58PAIRMENFINISHEDUnited KingdomTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 22m
    10Oliver Hoffman77PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 26m
    10Mark Henkel77PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 16h 26m
    11Tom Vanderhoeght13PAIRMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 37m
    11Andy Georges13PAIRMENFINISHEDBelgiumTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 37m
    12Lorenz Bartsch39PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 37m
    12Friedrich Sobik39PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED5d 19h 37m
    13Muhip Ege Caglidil3PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 59m
    13Lukas Kollenz3PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 15h 59m
    14Christine Bartmuss55PAIRWOMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 38m
    14Roland Bartmuss55PAIRMENFINISHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED6d 22h 38m
    Julius Rosenfeld2PAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Max Rosenfeld4PAIRMENSCRATCHEDGermanyTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Claude Casterot53PAIRMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Nicolas Berthelot53PAIRMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Anthony Joannic54PAIRMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED
    Lisa Appavou54PAIRWOMENSCRATCHEDFranceTRADITIONAL_GEARED

DotWatcher needs your help

Riders: You know these races better than anyone. If you notice any potential errors in the race results, please let us know.

Race organisers: If you would like to help grow the community and contribute to the results database, please get in touch.